Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $293,200

    4058 Emerald North Dr, Decatur, GA 30035

    4beds
    1,677sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1970
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $293,200 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $1,999 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $293,200

    $279,000 - $308,000

    $1,999/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,999/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,814/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,814/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 1677 square foot single family home has 4 bedrooms and 3.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 4058 Emerald North Dr, Decatur, GA 30035.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Features
    • Double Vanity,Entrance Foyer,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,677 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Carport, Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Parcel number: 1515702104

• Resale
    • Year built: 1970

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat,Windows

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Decatur

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher,Gas Range,Gas Water Heater,Microwave
    • Architectural Style: Traditional
    • Flooring: Carpet,Hardwood
    • Lock Box Type: Supra
    • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch
    • Property Condition: Resale
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Road Surface Type: Paved
    • Kitchen Features: View to Family Room, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island, Cabinets White
    • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Standard Status: Pending
    • View: Other
    • Water Source: Public
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Construction Materials: Brick 3 Sides
    • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Inte
    • Heating: Natural Gas
    • Cooling: Central Air
    • Home Warranty: 0
    • Roof Type: Tar/Gravel
    • Exterior Features: Other
    • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat,Windows
    • Bedroom Features: Other
    • High School: Towers
    • Middle School: Mary McLeod Bethune
    • Elementary School: Canby Lane
    • Acreage Source: Owner
    • Lot Features: Wooded
    • Tax Year: 2017
    • Laundry Features: In Basement,Laundry Room
    • Master Bathroom Features: Double Vanity,Shower Only
    • Other Structures: Other
    • Interior Features: Double Vanity,Entrance Foyer,Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Taxes: 1691.00
    • Parking Features: Attached,Carport,Driveway,Kitchen Level
    • Common Walls: No Common Walls
    • Tax ID: 15-157-02-104
    • Owner Financing Y/N: 0
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/17/2023Sold$300,000+0.3%$179/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7139285 Report a problem
    2/1/2023Pending sale$299,000$178/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7139285 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Contingent$299,000$178/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7139285 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Pending sale$299,000$178/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10106756 Report a problem
    12/1/2022Listed for sale$299,000$178/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7139285 Report a problem
    11/29/2022Contingent$299,000$178/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7139285 Report a problem
    11/29/2022Pending sale$299,000$178/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10106756 Report a problem
    11/23/2022Price change$299,000-5%$178/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7139285 Report a problem
    11/3/2022Listed for sale$314,900+59.8%$188/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10106756 Report a problem
    3/14/2019Sold$197,000-1.5%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/19/2019Pending sale$199,900$119/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Buckhead West Paces Ferry #6107357 Report a problem
    1/3/2019Price change$199,900-7%$119/sqft
    10/30/2018Price change$214,900-1.9%$128/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Buckhead West Paces Ferry #6084385 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Listed for sale$219,000$131/sqft
    10/22/2018Pending sale$219,000$131/sqft
    10/9/2018Listed for sale$219,000+173.8%$131/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL BROKERAGE #6084385 Report a problem
    6/22/2018Sold$80,000+53.8%$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/3/2015Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: REALTY GURUS LLC Report a problem
    8/31/2015Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: REALTY GURUS LLC Report a problem
    12/23/2008Sold$52,000-25.7%$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2008Listing removed$70,000$42/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #1460 Report a problem
    3/15/2008Listed for sale$70,000-50.8%$42/sqft
    Source: Century 21 #1460 Report a problem
    11/27/2007Sold$142,158+23.6%$85/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/23/2001Sold$115,000$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,092 -1.4%$124,320 +3.6%
    2024$4,150 -20.9%$120,000 +10.3%
    2023$5,249 +20.5%$108,800 +21.9%
    2022$4,355 +15.3%$89,280 +17.4%
    2021$3,776 +6.6%$76,080 +4.6%
    2020$3,543 +82%$72,720 +100%
    2019$1,947 -7%$36,360 +2.7%
    2018$2,093 +23.7%$35,400 +20.1%
    2017$1,691 +13.8%$29,480 +14.8%
    2016$1,486 $25,680 +36.9%
    2014$1,486 $18,760 +66.9%
    2013-- $11,240
    2012-- $11,240 -31.5%
    2011-- $16,416 -58.1%
    2010$1,923 -2.4%$39,200
    2009$1,970 -10.8%$39,200 -17.4%
    2008$2,208 +0.3%$47,480
    2007$2,202 $47,480
    2006$2,202 +3.2%$47,480
    2005$2,134 +3.9%$47,480 +4.6%
    2004$2,053 +2.2%$45,400
    2003$2,010 +6.7%$45,400 +5%
    2002$1,883 +258.9%$43,240 +19.7%
    2001$525 $36,120

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30035