Designed for effortless entertaining, this elegant residence is located in the prestigious Edgestone at Legacy. Soaring ceilings and sun-filled living spaces create an inviting backdrop for everything from intimate dinners to lively celebrations. The chef-inspired kitchen anchors the home, flowing effortlessly into expansive living and dining areas that encourage connection and conversation. Multiple living spaces allow guests to gather comfortably while maintaining a warm, cohesive atmosphere throughout the home. Step outside to a private backyard oasis featuring a resort-style pool, perfect for summer gatherings, weekend lounging and evenings under the stars. Enjoy access to neighborhood amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, scenic walking trails and nearby parks that promote an active and social lifestyle. Located within the highly acclaimed Frisco ISD, the home offers both luxury and peace of mind. Convenient access to the DNT and Highway 121 makes commuting throughout DFW seamless. Premier shopping, dining and entertainment are just minutes away at Legacy West and The Star. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate proximity to PGA, Stonebriar Country Club and The Trails of Frisco Golf Club, completing a lifestyle designed for hosting, relaxation and refined living.
For sale
Price cut: $40K (4/3)
$1,559,000
4059 Marble Hill Rd, Frisco, TX 75034
5beds
4,414sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2018
9,626.76 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$353/sqft
$125/mo HOA
What's special
Private backyard oasisResort-style poolSun-filled living spacesMultiple living spacesSoaring ceilingsChef-inspired kitchen
- 113 days |
- 883 |
- 69 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Mo Atunrase 0658857 469-712-6584,
Compass RE Texas, LLC 469-210-8288
Source: NTREIS,MLS#: 21146721
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 7
- Full bathrooms: 5
- 1/2 bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dual Sinks, Double Vanity, En Suite Bathroom, Garden Tub/Roman Tub, Linen Closet, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 17
Bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 11
Bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 13
Bedroom
- Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom
- Features: En Suite Bathroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Primary bathroom
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 15
Breakfast room nook
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Dining room
- Features: Butler's Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 12 x 11
Other
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 9 x 6
Other
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 9 x 6
Other
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 9 x 6
Other
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 9 x 6
Game room
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 19 x 14
Half bath
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 3 x 6
Half bath
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 3 x 6
Kitchen
- Features: Built-in Features, Butler's Pantry, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Stone Counters, Walk-In Pantry
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 14 x 30
Living room
- Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Fireplace
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 22 x 18
Media room
- Level: Second
- Dimensions: 14 x 18
Office
- Features: Built-in Features
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 19 x 11
Utility room
- Features: Built-in Features, Utility Room, Utility Sink
- Level: First
- Dimensions: 10 x 6
Heating
- Central, Electric, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
Appliances
- Included: Some Gas Appliances, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas, Range, Some Commercial Grade, Water Softener, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan, Wine Cooler
- Laundry: Dryer Hookup, ElectricDryer Hookup, Laundry in Utility Room, In Hall
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Eat-in Kitchen, High Speed Internet, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Wood
- Windows: Bay Window(s), Shutters
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric, Gas, Gas Log, Living Room
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 4,414 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Door-Multi, Driveway, Epoxy Flooring, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Tandem
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Covered
- Exterior features: Lighting, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: Gunite, In Ground, Outdoor Pool, Pool, Community
- Fencing: Metal,Wood
Lot
- Size: 9,626.76 Square Feet
- Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Subdivision, Sprinkler System, Few Trees
Details
- Parcel number: R706436
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: French Provincial,Detached
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2018
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Underground Utilities, Water Available, Cable Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Rain/Freeze Sensors, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
- Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Playground, Pool, Trails/Paths, Community Mailbox, Curbs, Sidewalks
- Security: Security System Owned, Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
- Subdivision: Edgestone At Legacy
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Association Management, Maintenance Grounds
- HOA fee: $1,502 annually
- HOA name: First Service Residential
- HOA phone: 214-427-8792
Location
- Region: Frisco
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $353/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,323,001
- Annual tax amount: $21,576
- Date on market: 1/31/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 114 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/3/2026 | Price change | $1,559,000-2.5%$353/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21146721 Report a problem | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $1,599,000+10.3%$362/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #21146721 Report a problem | ||
| 11/8/2024 | Sold | -- |
Source: NTREIS #20689630 Report a problem | ||
| 9/30/2024 | Pending sale | $1,449,900$328/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20689630 Report a problem | ||
| 9/25/2024 | Listing removed | $1,449,900$328/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20689630 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2024 | Contingent | $1,449,900$328/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20689630 Report a problem | ||
| 9/9/2024 | Price change | $1,449,900-3.3%$328/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20689630 Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2024 | Listed for sale | $1,499,900-5.7%$340/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20689630 Report a problem | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Listing removed | $1,590,000$360/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20540366 Report a problem | ||
| 4/20/2024 | Contingent | $1,590,000$360/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20540366 Report a problem | ||
| 3/15/2024 | Price change | $1,590,000-2.2%$360/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20540366 Report a problem | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Price change | $1,625,000+25%$368/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #20540366 Report a problem | ||
| 5/27/2021 | Pending sale | $1,300,000$295/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14574591 Report a problem | ||
| 5/14/2021 | Listed for sale | $1,300,000+44.5%$295/sqft |
Source: NTREIS #14574591 Report a problem | ||
| 2/4/2019 | Listing removed | $899,900$204/sqft |
Source: Highland Homes Realty #13831878 Report a problem | ||
| 12/19/2018 | Pending sale | $899,900$204/sqft |
| 9/27/2018 | Listed for sale | $899,900$204/sqft |
Source: Highland Homes Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 -13.3% | $1,323,001 -12.3% |
| 2024 | $2,836 +6.5% | $1,509,404 +7.4% |
| 2023 | $2,663 -5% | $1,405,443 +9.1% |
| 2022 | $2,802 +38.6% | $1,288,233 +46.8% |
| 2021 | $2,022 +13.8% | $877,301 +10% |
| 2020 | $1,776 +24.8% | $797,546 +26.2% |
| 2019 | $1,423 +445.4% | $631,845 +447% |
| 2018 | $261 | $115,521 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 75034