Skip main navigation
Active
  • $139,000

    4059 Rainbow Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    0beds
    0baths
    1.96Acres
    Single Family Residence, Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    1.96 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Spacious parcel
    Discover the potential at 4059 Rainbow Dr, Decatur, GA — nearly 2 acres of undeveloped land ready for your vision. Whether you're looking to build a custom estate, develop investment property, or secure land in a growing area, this spacious parcel offers endless possibilities.Conveniently located near shopping, dining, major highways, and just minutes from downtown Decatur and Atlanta, this property combines privacy with accessibility. Utilities nearby (verify with county), making development even more attainable. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a sizable piece of land in a rapidly developing area!
    82 days
    |
    61
    |
    3
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Danielle Kumani,

    Realty One Group Terminus 678-787-0289

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7726718MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0

Lot
      • Size: 1.96 Acres
      • Features: Rectangular Lot
      • Residential vegetation: Heavily Wooded, Pine
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 125 05 016
      • Zoning: R100
      • Zoning description: Undeveloped/Zoned Residential

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $49,500
      • Annual tax amount: $863
      • Date on market: 2/28/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 82 days
      • Road surface type: None

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,814/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        2/28/2026Listed for sale$139,000+113.8%
        Source: FMLS GA #7726718 Report a problem
        3/21/2025Sold$65,000
        Source: GAMLS #10431770 Report a problem
        3/4/2025Pending sale$65,000
        Source: GAMLS #10431770 Report a problem
        12/30/2024Listed for sale$65,000-76.4%
        Source: GAMLS #10431770 Report a problem
        11/1/2024Listing removed$275,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7379289 Report a problem
        6/17/2024Listed for sale$275,000
        Source: GAMLS #10290756 Report a problem
        5/26/2024Pending sale$275,000
        Source: GAMLS #10290756 Report a problem
        5/1/2024Listed for sale$275,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7379289 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$863 -0.2%$19,800
        2024$865 -0.2%$19,800
        2023$867 +61.9%$19,800 +62.3%
        2022$535 $12,200
        2021$535 $12,200
        2020$535 0%$12,200
        2019$535 -2.7%$12,200
        2018$550 -0.2%$12,200
        2017$551 +2.3%$12,200
        2016$539 $12,200 +205%
        2014$539 $4,000
        2013-- $4,000
        2012-- $4,000 -16.7%
        2011-- $4,800 -39.4%
        2010$318 -2.4%$7,920
        2009$325 +2%$7,920
        2008$319 $7,920
        2007$319 +2.5%$7,920
        2006$311 -1%$7,920
        2005$314 -3.9%$7,920 -3.9%
        2004$327 +2.2%$8,240
        2003$320 +2.6%$8,240
        2002$312 +1.5%$8,240
        2001$307 $8,240

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30034

        Getting around

        36 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        40 / 100
        Some Transit
        29 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable