Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listing Provided by: RE/MAX Alliance
    Bought with: RE/MAX Alliance
    $40,000

    406 Doerr St, Roxana, IL 62084

    5beds
    1,254sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1940
    6,499.15 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $32/sqft
    $1,656 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,656/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,656/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $231/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $231/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Roxana Schools!! Rehabber/Handyman Special in a Great Neighborhood! 5 bedrooms, 2 full baths with tons of potential. Great opportunity for investors or buyers looking to renovate and build equity. Bring your vision! Being sold as is and occupancy will not be provided. Buyer and buyer’s agent to verify all MLS data.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Tracy L Payne 618-410-1308,

    RE/MAX Alliance

    Bought with:

    Tracy L Payne, 475.174109

    RE/MAX Alliance

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26025057MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Southwestern Illinois Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 143
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 110
    • Dimensions: 10x11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 154
    • Dimensions: 14x11
    Bedroom 4
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 14x12
    Bedroom 5
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 96
    • Dimensions: 12x8
    Bathroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 42
    • Dimensions: 7x6
    Bathroom
    • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 45
    • Dimensions: 9x5
    Dining room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12x14
    Family room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Lower
    • Area: 322
    • Dimensions: 23x14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 345
    • Dimensions: 23x15
    Laundry
    • Features: Floor Covering: Ceramic Tile
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 63
    • Dimensions: 9x7
    Living room
    • Features: Floor Covering: Wood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 210
    • Dimensions: 15x14
    Other
    • Features: Floor Covering: Carpeting
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 256
    • Dimensions: 16x16
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Space Heater
    Cooling
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
    Appliances
    • Included: Free-Standing Gas Range
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Basement: Concrete,Partially Finished,Storage Space,Sump Pump,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Living Room, Wood Burning
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,254
    • Total interior livable area: 1,254 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,254

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Alley Access
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Carport spaces: 1
    • Covered spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One and One Half
    Lot
    • Size: 6,499 sqft
    • Dimensions: 50 x 130
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 192082720402012
    • Special conditions: Listing As Is

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Other
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • Fixer
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1940

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Ameren
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

DateEventPrice
    5/11/2026Sold$40,000-20%$32/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26025057 Report a problem
    4/27/2026Pending sale$50,000$40/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26025057 Report a problem
    4/24/2026Listed for sale$50,000+94.9%$40/sqft
    Source: MARIS #26025057 Report a problem
    4/7/2011Listing removed$25,650$20/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    3/24/2011Price change$25,650+80%$20/sqft
    Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
    3/3/2011Price change$14,250-44.4%$11/sqft
    Source: Chuck Baer Realty INC #3015951 Report a problem
    1/16/2011Price change$25,650-10%$20/sqft
    Source: Chuck Baer Realty INC #3015951 Report a problem
    11/22/2010Listed for sale$28,500-35.2%$23/sqft
    Source: Chuck Baer Realty INC #3015951 Report a problem
    8/6/2010Listing removed$44,000$35/sqft
    Source: Chuck Baer Realty INC #3003805 Report a problem
    6/6/2010Price change$44,000-11.1%$35/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/26/2010Price change$49,500-10%$39/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    3/20/2010Listed for sale$55,000$44/sqft
    Source: Chuck Baer Realty INC #3003805 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,804 +8.6%$37,000 +7.3%
    2023$1,662 +2.4%$34,490 +8.4%
    2022$1,623 +4%$31,830 +7.3%
    2021$1,560 +4.5%$29,670 +3.9%
    2020$1,493 -2.5%$28,570 -0.9%
    2019$1,531 $28,820 +5.3%
    2018-- $27,380 +36.9%
    2017$937 -0.6%$20,000 -25.1%
    2016$942 $26,720 +1.1%
    2015$942 $26,440 +36.9%
    2014$942 $19,320 -28%
    2013$942 $26,820 +32.1%
    2012-- $20,310 +306.2%
    2011-- $5,000 -88.1%
    2010-- $42,070 +3.8%
    2009-- $40,530 +11.9%
    2007-- $36,220 +7.5%
    2005-- $33,700 +8.5%
    2004$2,406 +1%$31,070 +2.7%
    2003$2,384 -0.8%$30,250 +3.8%
    2002$2,402 $29,150 +5.2%
    2001-- $27,710 +4.1%
    2000$2,169 $26,610

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62084