Skip main navigation
Sold for $320,000
  • $320,000

     Naugatuck, CT 06770

    3beds
    1,744sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $389,900 Zestimate®
    $183/sqft
    $3,129 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $389,900

    $370,000 - $409,000

    $3,129/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,129/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,268/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,268/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Single family house - beautifully renovated- available for lease 08/01/2025. House has a lot of privacy and it's located on a quiet street. No neighbors across the street and you cannot see the neighbors on either side of the house if you sit on the back deck. Little stream running through the property in the back yard. House has gorgeous white kitchen cabinets with a grey island and wood countertops, white appliances (modern look), farmhouse sink, wood shelves in the kitchen dishwasher, washer and dryer in the basement, huge basement semi-finished. New siding and new large composite deck installed last year, very quiet neighborhood with a nice size property. Very private. A shed for tools and extra storage available on the property. $5000 deposit + 1st month rent to move in. Tenant responsible for all utilities ( house has septic & well), Central air, propane for heating, electric stove. no pets ( will allow 1 trained cat ) no smoking inside background check required 1 year lease. Tenant pays for utilities ( - well water and septic ) Propane tank lease Electric/ propane No smoking, no dogs - only 1 trained cat allowed

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,744 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating not included in rent, Lawn, No Utilities included in rent, Water not included in rent

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Naugatuck

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,000

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 08/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/18/2025Listing removed$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/4/2025Listed for rent$2,900+16%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/20/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/13/2023Price change$2,500-7.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/10/2023Price change$2,700-6.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/29/2023Listed for rent$2,900$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2023Sold$320,000+60%$183/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/3/2023Sold$200,000-7%$115/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170558658 Report a problem
    4/17/2023Contingent$215,000$123/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170558658 Report a problem
    4/6/2023Listed for sale$215,000+72%$123/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170558658 Report a problem
    10/7/2009Sold$125,000-20.8%$72/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #98401780 Report a problem
    1/5/2009Listing removed$157,900$91/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    12/23/2008Price change$157,900-6.5%$91/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    11/20/2008Listed for sale$168,900+90.8%$97/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    2/25/1998Sold$88,500-21%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/11/1991Sold$112,000$64/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,199 $129,830
    2024$6,199 $129,830
    2023$6,199 $129,830
    2022$6,199 $129,830
    2021$6,199 $129,830
    2020$6,199 +1.1%$129,830
    2019$6,134 -0.3%$129,830 +2%
    2018$6,153 +2%$127,260 +2.5%
    2017$6,030 +13.6%$124,210 +6.6%
    2015$5,308 +1.1%$116,470
    2014$5,248 -2.6%$116,470 -27.5%
    2012$5,389 +2.3%$160,630
    2011$5,270 +2.5%$160,630
    2010$5,143 +1.6%$160,630
    2009$5,063 +1.4%$160,630 +3%
    2008$4,991 +11.1%$155,910 +43.3%
    2007$4,494 +6.4%$108,810
    2006$4,222 +9.6%$108,810
    2004$3,852 +29.3%$108,810 +19.1%
    2001$2,978 $91,360

    Neighborhood: 06770