Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $700,000

    406 Embury Rd, Rochester, NY 14625

    3beds
    2,537sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2001
    0.83 Acres Lot
    $780,600 Zestimate®
    $276/sqft
    $3,956 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $780,600

    $742,000 - $820,000

    $3,956/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,956/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $5,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $5,022/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Stunning, ALL brick Ranch custom built as the builders private residence! Nestled on .83 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home is in pristine condition! Bright and airy open floor plan features hardwood floors, office or bedroom off the entryway with French doors and arched window, large living room with columns, gas fireplace and floor to ceiling windows! Huge white kitchen with island and a jaw dropping breakfast room adorned with wall of arched windows and adjacent to a beautiful sunroom with floor to ceiling windows and access to the rear patio! Large primary suite with hardwood floors, tray ceiling, large walk in closet and a spa like bathroom with 2 sinks, soaking tub and glass enclosed shower! The other bedroom has a step ceiling and an adjacent full bath! 1st floor laundry and powder room! Ceiling fans and recessed lighting throughout! The lower level is fully insulated and ready to be finished! The lower level has a staircase up into the 3 car garage! The patio overlooks the expansive lush yard! This home is truly one of a kind! A 10++!! Delayed showings until 2/7 at 9am with delayed negotiations until 2/13 at 4pm

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    John Antetomaso 585-787-8888,

    RE/MAX Plus

    Bought with:

    Kim L. Romeo, 10311207805

    Romeo Realty Group Inc.

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1519952MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Window Treatments, Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Primary Suite
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
    • Windows: Drapes
    • Basement: Full,Sump Pump
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,537
    • Total interior livable area: 2,537 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Open, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Patio
    Lot
    • Size: 0.83 Acres
    • Dimensions: 117 x 243
    • Features: Residential Lot
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2642001081100002030300
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Copper Plumbing
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2001
    Details
    • Builder model: Antetomaso Homes

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: Circuit Breakers
    • Sewer: Connected
    • Water: Connected, Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned
    Location
    • Region: Rochester
    • Subdivision: Sanfilippo Sec 04

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/10/2024Sold$700,000+16.7%$276/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1519952 Report a problem
    2/14/2024Pending sale$599,900$236/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1519952 Report a problem
    2/7/2024Listed for sale$599,900$236/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1519952 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $441,800
    2024-- $441,800
    2023-- $441,800
    2022-- $441,800 +45.5%
    2021-- $303,600
    2020-- $303,600
    2018-- $303,600
    2017$1,872 $303,600
    2016-- $303,600
    2015-- $303,600
    2014-- $303,600
    2013-- $303,600
    2012-- $303,600
    2011-- $303,600
    2010-- $303,600
    2009-- $303,600 +7%
    2007-- $283,700
    2006-- $283,700
    2005-- $283,700
    2004-- $283,700
    2003-- $283,700
    2002-- $283,700 +752%
    2001-- $33,300
    2000-- $33,300

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14625