This spacious 4-bedroom, 3-bath rambler offers comfortable main-level living in a great location near lakes and parks. Hardwood floors add warmth and character, while the large main-level rec room with heated floors creates the perfect space for relaxing or entertaining. The finished lower level features a bedroom and full bath as well as a workshop and a “man cave,” providing extra room for hobbies, projects, or game days. A 2-stall garage adds convenience and storage. Enjoy the best of indoor comfort and outdoor recreation with parks, trails, and the lake just minutes away. Come see this home today.
Active
$350,000
406 Robin Rd, Albert Lea, MN 56007
4beds
3,372sqft
Est.:
Single Family
Built in 1958
0.35 Acres Lot
$343,300 Zestimate®
$104/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Hardwood floors
- 66 days |
- 364 |
- 8 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Shannon Bordeaux 952-215-6145,
Realty ONE Group Black Diamond
Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7034380
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 108 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x9
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 180 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x15
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Lower
- Area: 392 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x28
Den
- Level: Lower
- Area: 209 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x19
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 121 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x11
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 260 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13x20
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 231 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11x21
Recreation room
- Level: Main
- Area: 182 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14x13
Other
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10x13
Workshop
- Level: Lower
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12x12
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s), In-Floor Heating
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Basement: Egress Window(s),Sump Pump
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,372
- Total interior livable area: 3,372 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,826
- Finished area below ground: 1,240
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Concrete
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Details: Garage Dimensions (22x18)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.35 Acres
- Dimensions: 89 x 131 x 24 x 186 x 95
Details
- Foundation area: 1546
- Parcel number: 341352010
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1958
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $104/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $371,400
- Annual tax amount: $4,660
- Date on market: 3/12/2026
Estimated market value
$343,300
$326,000 - $360,000
$2,553/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000+76.9%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2017 | Sold | $197,900-1%$59/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/28/2017 | Pending sale | $199,900$59/sqft |
Source: Leland Realty, Inc. #4080683 Report a problem | ||
| 6/16/2017 | Listed for sale | $199,900-7%$59/sqft |
Source: Leland Realty, Inc. #4080683 Report a problem | ||
| 2/15/2017 | Listing removed | $214,999$64/sqft |
Source: Leland Realty, Inc. #4071164 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2016 | Listed for sale | $214,999-4.4%$64/sqft |
Source: Leland Realty, Inc. #4071164 Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2015 | Listing removed | $225,000$67/sqft |
Source: Leland Realty, Inc. #4058605 Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2015 | Listed for sale | $225,000$67/sqft |
Source: Leland Realty, Inc. #4058605 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,728 +8.9% | $371,400 +16.5% |
| 2024 | $4,340 +8.9% | $318,700 +7.9% |
| 2023 | $3,984 -1.3% | $295,400 -2.7% |
| 2022 | $4,036 +2.9% | $303,700 +27.9% |
| 2021 | $3,924 | $237,400 -0.3% |
| 2020 | $3,924 +17.8% | $238,000 |
| 2019 | $3,332 | -- |
| 2018 | $3,332 +46% | -- |
| 2016 | $2,282 +9.8% | -- |
| 2015 | $2,078 +20.3% | -- |
| 2014 | $1,728 -33.1% | -- |
| 2012 | $2,582 | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 56007