Welcome to 406 Rollingreen Rd—an exceptional, fully renovated residence where thoughtful design, modern elegance, and everyday functionality come together in one of Greenville’s most convenient and desirable locations. This beautifully reimagined 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers refined living with a dedicated main-level office, ideal for today’s work-from-home lifestyle or a quiet private retreat. Step inside and experience a light-filled interior curated with luxury vinyl plank flooring, designer tile accents, and a stunning, chef-inspired kitchen featuring quartz countertops, a full stainless steel appliance package, and clean, modern finishes that elevate both form and function. Every detail has been carefully selected to create a cohesive and sophisticated living experience. The home’s flexible layout continues downstairs, where a finished basement living space with half bath provides the perfect setting for a media room, guest suite, or secondary lounge—offering true versatility for modern living. A spacious walk-in laundry room adds an additional layer of convenience. Outdoors, the property transforms into your own private retreat. Set on a generous, fully fenced 0.40-acre lot, the backyard offers a serene and usable space with endless potential—whether you envision a custom pool, outdoor kitchen, garden, or simply enjoying peaceful evenings under the trees. Additional features include: • Covered carport + garage with dedicated workshop space • Extended driveway into the backyard—ideal for additional parking, recreational vehicles, or entertaining • Expansive lot offering privacy and flexibility rarely found this close to Greenville • No HOA—providing true freedom and long-term flexibility for homeowners Perfectly positioned just minutes from premier shopping, dining, and downtown Greenville, this move-in-ready home offers a rare opportunity to own a turnkey property with space, style, and freedom—without compromise.
Contingent
$495,000
406 Rollingreen Rd, Greenville, SC 29615
3beds
2,248sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in ----
0.45 Acres Lot
$497,800 Zestimate®
$220/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Light-filled interiorClean modern finishesLuxury vinyl plank flooringStunning chef-inspired kitchenDedicated main-level officeDesigner tile accentsQuartz countertops
- 24 days |
- 3,598 |
- 253 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anthony Morgan 864-386-6698,
Bluefield Realty Group
Source: Greater Greenville AOR,MLS#: 1589145
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Workshop, Unfinished Space
Primary bedroom
- Area: 224
- Dimensions: 16 x 14
Bedroom 2
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Shower-Separate
- Level: Main
Dining room
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 x 10
Kitchen
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15 x 12
Living room
- Area: 225
- Dimensions: 15 x 15
Office
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Den
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 19 x 15
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Range, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor
Features
- Ceiling Smooth, Countertops – Quartz
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood, Luxury Vinyl
- Basement: Partially Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs,Storage
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,248 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached Carport, Attached, Carport, Concrete
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Has carport: Yes
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: 1+Basement
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Front Porch
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Features: Few Trees, 1/2 Acre or Less
Details
- Parcel number: P016.0302004.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $220/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $153,340
- Annual tax amount: $1,320
- Date on market: 4/22/2026
Estimated market value
$497,800
$473,000 - $523,000
$2,718/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/26/2026 | Contingent | $495,000$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $495,000+78.6%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/9/2025 | Sold | $277,100+10.8%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2025 | Contingent | $250,000$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $250,000$111/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,320 -1% | $144,650 |
| 2023 | $1,334 +3.1% | $144,650 |
| 2022 | $1,293 +41% | $144,650 |
| 2021 | $917 +2.6% | $144,650 +15% |
| 2020 | $894 +0.9% | $125,790 |
| 2019 | $886 +8.7% | $125,790 |
| 2018 | $815 | $125,790 +2400.8% |
| 2017 | $815 +0.8% | $5,030 -96% |
| 2016 | $808 +4.4% | $125,790 |
| 2015 | $774 +0.4% | $125,790 -12.2% |
| 2014 | $771 | $143,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $143,290 |
| 2012 | $856 +5.5% | -- |
| 2011 | $811 +0.2% | -- |
| 2010 | $810 | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
| 2000 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29615