406 Rye Creek Cir, Bluffton, SC 29909
Home value
$476,000
$443,000 - $514,000
$2,850/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,850/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,850/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,667/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,667/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tanya Sjodin 732-298-4194,
Keller Williams Realty (322)
Will Taylor
Keller Williams Realty (322)
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
Heating
- Gas
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
Features
- Ceiling Fan(s), Main Level Primary, Pull Down Attic Stairs, Smooth Ceilings, Cable TV, Window Treatments, Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, New Paint, Pantry
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Luxury VinylPlank
- Windows: Screens, Window Treatments
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,909 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Enclosed Porch, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Storage
- Pool features: Community
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Trees/Woods
- Water view: Trees/Woods
Lot
- Size: 9,147 sqft
- Features: < 1/4 Acre
Details
- Parcel number: R61402800045990000
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: One Story
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- Year built: 2019
Details
- Builder model: Other
Utilities & green energy
- Water: Public
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Bluffton
- Subdivision: Mill Creek At Cypress Ridge
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/13/2026 | Sold | $475,000-1%$249/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Pending sale | $480,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Contingent | $480,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $480,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/1/2026 | Listing removed | $480,000$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/28/2026 | Price change | $480,000-2%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Price change | $490,000-0.8%$257/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Price change | $494,000-1%$259/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Price change | $498,900-0.2%$261/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/18/2025 | Price change | $499,900-2.9%$262/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $515,000+63.5%$270/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2021 | Sold | $315,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/8/2021 | Pending sale | $315,000$165/sqft |
Source: ERA Evergreen Real Estate Comp #169567 Report a problem | ||
| 1/25/2021 | Listed for sale | $315,000+11.8%$165/sqft |
| 10/16/2019 | Sold | $281,790-2.5%$148/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/14/2019 | Price change | $288,990+1.4%$151/sqft |
Source: D.R. Horton - Hilton Head Report a problem | ||
| 5/18/2019 | Price change | $284,990-1.4%$149/sqft |
Source: D.R. Horton - Hilton Head Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2019 | Listed for sale | $288,990$151/sqft |
Source: D.R. Horton - Hilton Head Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,503 0% | $14,490 |
| 2023 | $2,503 +8% | $14,490 +15% |
| 2022 | $2,317 -54.3% | $12,600 -25.5% |
| 2021 | $5,067 | $16,910 |
| 2020 | -- | $16,910 +499.6% |
| 2019 | $874 +6% | $2,820 |
| 2018 | $825 | $2,820 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 29909