Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $525,000

    4060 Lambert Rd, El Sobrante, CA 94803

    0beds
    0baths
    3.6Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.6 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Rare multi-parcel development opportunity in El Sobrante. Sale includes three contiguous parcels totaling approx. 6 acres: 4060 Lambert Rd (3.6 acres), APN 425-040-024-1 (~1.2–1.3 acres), and APN 425-130-002-8 (~1.1 acres on Fariss Ln). All parcels must be purchased as a bundle. County planning direction supports medium-density residential use with at least 50% of each parcel dedicated to housing. The Fariss Ln parcel provides critical ingress/egress, making the full assembly possible. Varied topography offers flexibility for creative site design. Buyers to verify all development details with Contra Costa County.
    1 day
    |
    3
    |
    0
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dean Souza DRE #00967442 510-881-1761,

    Century 21 Masters,

    Crystal Souza DRE #01448392 510-512-6187,

    Century 21 Masters

    Source: Bay East AOR,MLS#: 41135794MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 0
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 3.6 Acres
      • Dimensions: 874 x 282 x 833
      • Features: Irregular Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 4250400167
      • Zoning: HE-C
      • Zoning description: Multi-Family
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: None
      • Water: None
      • Utilities for property: None, Sewer Not Available, Water Not Available

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $153,842
      • Annual tax amount: $2,060
      • Price range: $525K - $525K
      • Date on market: 5/22/2026
      • Listing agreement: Excl Right
      • Listing terms: New Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,323/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/23/2026Listed for sale$525,000+75.6%
        Source: Bay East AOR #41135794 Report a problem
        1/1/2025Listing removed$299,000
        Source: BAREIS #324048763 Report a problem
        6/20/2024Listed for sale$299,000
        Source: BAREIS #324048763 Report a problem
        9/28/2020Listing removed$299,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #21728235 Report a problem
        10/16/2018Listed for sale$299,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #21728235 Report a problem
        10/10/2018Pending sale$299,000
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #21728235 Report a problem
        4/3/2018Listed for sale$299,000+138.6%
        Source: Keller Williams Realty #21728235 Report a problem
        3/18/2014Sold$125,300
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,060 +2.3%$153,842 +2%
        2024$2,014 +1.8%$150,826 +2%
        2023$1,977 +1%$147,869 +2%
        2022$1,958 -0.1%$144,970 +2%
        2021$1,960 +4.4%$142,128 +1%
        2020$1,877 +1.6%$140,671 +2%
        2019$1,847 +3.4%$137,913 +2%
        2018$1,787 +1.7%$135,209 +2%
        2017$1,757 +0.9%$132,558 +2%
        2016$1,740 -2.3%$129,959 +1.5%
        2015$1,781 $128,007 -53.6%
        2014$1,781 $275,809 +0.5%
        2013-- $274,563 +2%
        2012-- $269,180 +2%
        2011-- $263,902 +0.8%
        2010-- $261,930 -0.2%
        2009-- $262,553 +2%
        2008-- $257,405 +2%
        2007-- $252,358 +2%
        2006-- $247,410 +2%
        2005-- $242,559 +2%
        2004-- $237,803 +1.9%
        2003-- $233,445 +2%
        2002-- $228,868 +2%
        2001-- $224,381

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 94803

        Getting around

        16 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        22 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable