Skip main navigation
For sale by owner
  • $170,000

    4060 Leesburg Rd, Hopkins, SC 29061

    4beds
    1,440sqft
    : 
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1995
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Large back deckWasher and dryer hookup
    We have a nice spacious recently remodeled 1995 4BR 2B mobile home for sale with a detached garage that has work tables/shelves and has power. The mobile home is on an acre of land included. Located in a quiet area off Leesburg Rd. close to the Fort. Brand new central heat and air unit. Has a washer and dryer hookup, dishwasher, frig and stove, fireplace, a large back deck with a fenced in back yard. We have done all the bonds and inspections required. $170,000 firm. No owner financing, but we do know a lender if interested. We have more pics of the inside of the property on craigslist.
    59 days
    |
    623
    |
    41
    |
    Listed by:

    Property Owner (803) 239-8350

    This property is for sale by owner and Zillow, Inc. is displaying it at the owner's request. It is not subject to a listing agreement with Zillow, Inc. or its affiliates.

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Forced air
      Cooling
      • Central
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,440 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage - Detached
      Features
      • Exterior features: Other
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 250000129

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1995

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Hopkins

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $118/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $17,100
      • Annual tax amount: $386
      • Date on market: 3/17/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,787/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/17/2026Listed for sale$170,000+580%$118/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/25/2023Sold$25,000$17/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2022$386 +19.2%$680
        2021$324 $680
        2020$324 +13%$680
        2019$286 -27.4%$680 -16%
        2018$395 $810 +72.3%
        2017$395 -13.8%$470 -42%
        2016$458 +83.9%$810 +153.1%
        2015$249 -17.8%$320 -95.9%
        2014$303 $7,900 +2094.4%
        2012-- $360
        2011-- $360
        2010-- $360
        2009-- $360 -23.4%
        2008-- $470
        2007-- $470
        2006-- $470
        2005-- $470 -9.6%
        2004-- $520
        2003-- $520
        2002-- $520
        2000-- $520

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29061