AVAILABLE JUNE - SLO Righetti Ranch Home - 3 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom
The showing link for this property is:
View Showing Availability
This Righetti Ranch Home features 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms in San Luis Obispo is a 2020 construction. With an open floor plan, solar power, and LVT flooring throughout, this property is spacious and modern. Home includes a two car garage, walk in shower, updated appliances and a private yard. Located close to French Park, Islay Peak, and wineries in Edna Valley.
Appliances include: Stove/Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Fridge, Washer/Dryer
12 Month Lease. This is a FIRM NO PETS property. No smoking is allowed inside the home. The tenant is responsible for all utilities associated with the property.
If selected as a tenant, a Move-in Fee of $49 per household is required. The fee covers a move-in inspection including digital records of property conditions for tenant protection.
DO NOT DISTURB CURRENT TENANTS. DOING SO WILL PROHIBIT YOU FROM RENTING THE PROPERTY. You must view the property with a SLORIGHT associate.
To apply online, locate the advertisement of the property you are interested in under the "Search Rentals" page and select "Apply Now" to begin. Applications will only be considered once the proposed applicant has attended a SLORIGHT Showing for the property.
To register for an associate showing, please click on the link in the description below. If there are currently no available showing times, fill out the information on the right side of the page and select "Join Waitlist" you will be placed onto our interest list to be contacted via email or text message when showing times are available.
Righetti Ranch Road, SLO
CA BRE Broker's Lic # 01876023
House for rent
$4,200/mo
Fees may apply
4060 Righetti Ranch Rd, San Luis Obispo, CA 93401
3beds
1,621sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Single family residence
Available Mon Jun 1 2026
No pets
What's special
Two car garagePrivate yardSpacious and modernLvt flooring throughoutOpen floor planWalk in showerUpdated appliances
- 17 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Microwave
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,621 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: No Utilities included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 004708042
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2020
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: San Luis Obispo
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Deposit: $6300
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $4,200+16.8%$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/2/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2021 | Price change | $3,595+9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2021 | Listed for rent | $3,295+17.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2021 | Price change | $2,800-3.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 12/23/2020 | Price change | $2,900-10.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Real Property Management Central Coast Report a problem | ||
| 11/12/2020 | Listed for rent | $3,250$2/sqft |
| 10/14/2020 | Sold | $767,000$473/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 93401