Spacious 3 Bed / 2 Bath Home with Mountain Views in Lomas Encantadas - Rio Rancho
Beautiful modern 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a 2-car garage located in the highly desirable Lomas Encantadas master-planned community in Rio Rancho, NM.
This home features an open-concept floor plan with a cozy living room fireplace and an upgraded kitchen complete with granite countertops, island, and modern appliances. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and a spa-like bathroom with a large soaking tub and separate walk-in shower.
Recent upgrades include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the bedrooms.
Enjoy a spacious backyard with a paved patio, low-maintenance turf, tiered landscaping, and stunning views of the Sandia Mountains; perfect for relaxing or entertaining.
Conveniently located near parks, walking trails, shopping, and dining, and within walking distance to The Block in Enchanted Hills.
Additional Details:
- Washer & dryer included
- Owner pays water/wastewater
- Tenant responsible for all other utilities
- Dogs allowed (tenant responsible for any damages)
- Garage, driveway, and street parking available
Owner pays for water/wastewater utility bill. Renter pays for all other utilities. Dogs allowed but renter responsible for damages. Garage, driveway and street parking permitted.
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,595/mo
Fees may apply
4062 Mountain Trail Loop NE, Rio Rancho, NM 87144
3beds
1,654sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
What's special
Low-maintenance turfModern appliancesTiered landscapingOpen-concept floor planUpgraded kitchenSpa-like bathroomPrimary suite
- 11 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Features
- Walk In Closet
- Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,654 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Patio & porch: Patio
- Exterior features: Community parks, Heating system: Forced Air, Sewage included in rent, Walk In Closet, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: R184492
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewage, Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rio Rancho
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,595+8.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/5/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,395$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/19/2019 | Sold | -- |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 87144