Skip main navigation
Sold for $160,000
  • $160,000

    4062 N Belsay Rd, Flint, MI 48506

    3beds
    1,326sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1955
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $161,600 Zestimate®
    $121/sqft
    $1,190 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $161,600

    $145,000 - $178,000

    $1,190/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,190/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,093/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,093/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    BACK ON THE MARKET! FINANCING FELL APART AT CLOSING! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring a detached garage and countless upgrades throughout. Inside, you’ll find stylish laminate flooring, tile, and fully renovated bathrooms with modern finishes. The kitchen shines with granite countertops and brand-new cabinetry, complemented by updated light fixtures, ceiling fans, and a new thermostat. Every detail has been refreshed, including new windows, interior and exterior doors, trim, drywall, insulation (R14 for walls), and fresh paint. The master suite offers private steps leading outdoors, creating a perfect retreat. With thoughtful updates at every turn, this home is truly move-in ready and designed for comfort and style. Investor special-sold as is.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Bethany A Brokaw 810-600-2060,

    The Brokaw Group

    Bought with:

    Cammie Peelman, 6501399133

    Keller Williams First

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20251035724MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 300
    • Dimensions: 20 X 15
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 120
    • Dimensions: 10 X 12
    Bedroom
    • Level: Entry
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 X 13
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,326 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,326

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    • Pool features: None
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Dimensions: 90 x 160
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1125553021
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1955

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/2/2026Sold$160,000$121/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251035724 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Pending sale$160,000$121/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251035724 Report a problem
    1/30/2026Listed for sale$160,000$121/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251035724 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Pending sale$160,000$121/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251035724 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Listed for sale$160,000$121/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251035724 Report a problem
    11/20/2025Pending sale$160,000$121/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251035724 Report a problem
    10/20/2025Price change$160,000-13.5%$121/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251035724 Report a problem
    10/18/2025Price change$185,000-1.1%$140/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251035724 Report a problem
    9/29/2025Price change$187,000-6.5%$141/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251035724 Report a problem
    9/23/2025Price change$200,000-6.9%$151/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251035724 Report a problem
    9/16/2025Listed for sale$214,900+100.8%$162/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20251035724 Report a problem
    9/29/2023Sold$107,000-10.8%$81/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50123460 Report a problem
    8/9/2023Pending sale$119,900$90/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50116375 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listed for sale$119,900-7.7%$90/sqft
    Source: MiRealSource #50116375 Report a problem
    7/24/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/10/2023Listed for sale$129,900+409.4%$98/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/18/2009Sold$25,500+2%$19/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/18/2009Listed for sale$25,000-76.4%$19/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/21/2008Sold$105,727+2.3%$80/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/21/2005Sold$103,305$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,039 +86.1%$83,900 +23.2%
    2024$2,170 $68,100 +11.8%
    2023-- $60,900 +6.7%
    2022-- $57,100 +10.2%
    2021-- $51,800 +8.8%
    2020-- $47,600 +12.5%
    2019-- $42,300 +13.1%
    2018$1,743 +74.5%$37,400 +3.6%
    2017$998 +0.9%$36,100 +3.7%
    2016$990 $34,800 +5.8%
    2015$990 +199.6%$32,900 +8.9%
    2014$330 $30,200 +9.4%
    2012-- $27,600 -19.8%
    2011-- $34,400 -20.2%
    2010-- $43,100 -17%
    2008$1,159 $51,900 -3.4%
    2006-- $53,700 +8.9%
    2005-- $49,300 +15.2%
    2004-- $42,800 +4.9%
    2003-- $40,800 +4.9%
    2002-- $38,900 +3.7%
    2001-- $37,500 +6.8%
    2000-- $35,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48506