4063 Minden Rd, Memphis, TN 38117
Home value
$426,100
$401,000 - $456,000
$2,392/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,392/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,392/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,645/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,645/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Peterson Wellford 901-219-9472,
The Firm | Memphis Real Estate
Joe Spake
NextHome Cornerstone Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Dryer, Washer, Gas Range, Gas Oven
Features
- Flooring: Wood, Tile
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,434
- Total interior livable area: 2,434 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Parking Pad
- Carport spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Patio
Lot
- Size: 10,018 sqft
- Dimensions: 75 x 135
Details
- Parcel number: 055009 00004
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1951
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Memphis
- Subdivision: Magnolia Hills
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/30/2025 | Sold | $430,000-1.1%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2025 | Pending sale | $435,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $435,000+2.4%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/27/2023 | Sold | $425,000-1.8%$175/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/15/2023 | Pending sale | $433,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2023 | Contingent | $433,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Price change | $433,000-2.7%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/17/2022 | Price change | $445,000-3.2%$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2022 | Listed for sale | $459,900-3.4%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2022 | Listed for sale | $476,000+40%$196/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/22/2019 | Sold | $340,000+0.7%$140/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/18/2019 | Pending sale | $337,500$139/sqft |
Source: Sowell, Realtors #10055015 Report a problem | ||
| 6/13/2019 | Listed for sale | $337,500+8%$139/sqft |
Source: Sowell, Realtors #10055015 Report a problem | ||
| 9/29/2017 | Sold | $312,500+57%$128/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/28/2016 | Listing removed | $199,000$82/sqft |
Source: River City Land Co., LLC #9992321 Report a problem | ||
| 12/20/2016 | Price change | $199,000-0.5%$82/sqft |
| 12/17/2016 | Listed for sale | $199,999+124.5%$82/sqft |
| 11/10/2011 | Sold | $89,100-67.5%$37/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2011 | Listed for sale | $274,000$113/sqft |
Source: Walker Auctions #3232775 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,432 -1.2% | $103,050 +23.4% |
| 2024 | $5,499 +8.1% | $83,500 |
| 2023 | $5,087 | $83,500 |
| 2022 | -- | $83,500 |
| 2021 | -- | $83,500 +6.9% |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $78,075 |
| 2019 | $2,495 -21.1% | $78,075 |
| 2018 | $3,162 -36.4% | $78,075 +15.8% |
| 2017 | $4,975 +134.3% | $67,400 +7.9% |
| 2016 | $2,123 +9.5% | $62,450 |
| 2014 | $1,939 | $62,450 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,450 +2.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $60,800 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,800 |
| 2010 | -- | $60,800 |
| 2009 | -- | $60,800 +22.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $49,800 |
| 2007 | -- | $49,800 |
| 2006 | -- | $49,800 |
| 2005 | -- | $49,800 +2.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $48,500 |
| 2003 | -- | $48,500 |
| 2002 | -- | $48,500 |
| 2001 | -- | $48,500 +23.5% |
| 2000 | -- | $39,275 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: East Memphis-Colonial-Yorkshire