Skip main navigation
Active
  • $68,500

    4065 Lloyd Station Rd, Mobile, AL 36693

    3beds
    1,225sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    0.48 Acres Lot
    $117,200 Zestimate®
    $56/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Huge gated yard
    Charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath investment opportunity located near Cypress Creek Golf Course with convenient access to pickleball and tennis courts. This property features a huge gated yard, offering plenty of outdoor space for entertaining, pets, or future possibilities. Inside, you'll find the added benefit of a tankless water heater for energy efficiency and convenience. Per seller, termite damage was discovered in one of the bedrooms and has been treated. Great potential for investors or buyers looking to add their personal touch in a desirable recreational area.
    17 hours
    |
    124
    |
    14
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kathy Kilpatrick 251-610-8776,

    Cooper & Co Inc.

    Source: GCMLS,MLS#: 7773308MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,225
      • Total interior livable area: 1,225 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Driveway, Garage
      • Garage spaces: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.48 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: R023306132000002
      • Special conditions: Sold As/Is

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding, Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1960

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $56/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $6,000
      • Annual tax amount: $994
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        $117,200

        $81,000 - $158,000

        $1,599/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$68,500$56/sqft
        Source: GCMLS #7773308 Report a problem
        11/11/2013Listing removed$800$1/sqft
        Source: Go Section8 Report a problem
        6/26/2013Listed for rent$800$1/sqft
        Source: Go Section8 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$76 $1,200
        2024$76 +42.9%$1,200 +42.9%
        2023$53 $840
        2022$53 $840
        2021$53 +10.5%$840 +10.5%
        2020$48 $760
        2019$48 $760
        2018$48 $760
        2017$48 $760
        2016$48 $760
        2013$48 -84.6%$760 -87.3%
        2002$314 +8.8%$6,000 +7.1%
        2001$289 +30.4%$5,600
        2000$221 $5,600

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Riviere Du Chien

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable