Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Listed by: Keller Williams Capital City
    $975,000

    4065 Perrydale Rd, Dallas, OR 97338

    4beds
    1,738sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1997
    75 Acres Lot
    $937,500 Zestimate®
    $561/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Beautiful acreageScenic usable landscapeRoad frontage
    Rare opportunity to own 75 EFU acres with Perrydale water and road frontage in a prime agricultural setting. Manufactured home is sold as is. Property features highly desirable Willamette Valley soils including Helmick and Dupee silt loam (3-12% slopes) offering excellent potential for vineyard properties, this beautiful acreage provides a scenic, usable landscape in a sought after location. 70 acres are under a lease contract until 10/31/2028
    21 days
    |
    820
    |
    22
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    JANA FOGG Cell:503-930-1047,

    Keller Williams Capital City,

    MEGAN JOHNSTON,

    Keller Williams Capital City

    Source: WVMLS,MLS#: 838827MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 3
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Mudroom
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Living Room, Propane, Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,738
      • Total interior livable area: 1,738 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: No Garage
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Light Blue
      • Fencing: Partial
      Lot
      • Size: 75 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 235499

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 1/Main

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $561/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $617,560
      • Annual tax amount: $2,080
      • Price range: $975K - $975K
      • Date on market: 4/21/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Inclusions: fridge, stove, dishwasher

        Estimated market value

        $937,500

        $891,000 - $984,000

        $2,396/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Listed for sale$975,000-27.8%$561/sqft
        Source: WVMLS #838827 Report a problem
        9/29/2019Listing removed$1,350,000$777/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty Capital City #746527 Report a problem
        3/29/2019Listed for sale$1,350,000+575%$777/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Capital City #19222857 Report a problem
        10/7/2003Sold$200,000$115/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,034 +2.7%$171,369 +2.9%
        2023$1,980 +3%$166,501 +2.9%
        2022$1,923 +19.6%$161,779 +5%
        2021$1,609 +9.4%$154,010 -0.9%
        2020$1,470 -7.2%$155,341 +2.9%
        2019$1,584 $150,943 +8.5%
        2018$1,584 +8.6%$139,095 +8.4%
        2017$1,459 +7.3%$128,343 -0.1%
        2016$1,360 +2.3%$128,456 +2.5%
        2015$1,330 +2.2%$125,324 +11.7%
        2014$1,302 +14.8%$112,235 -0.4%
        2013$1,134 -6.5%$112,699 -6%
        2012$1,212 -3.9%$119,842 -4%
        2011$1,262 -5.2%$124,895 -4.3%
        2010$1,330 +5.9%$130,558 -2.5%
        2009$1,256 -8%$133,937 +5.9%
        2007$1,366 +7.4%$126,492 +2.9%
        2006$1,272 -0.4%$122,927 +1.8%
        2005$1,277 +14.7%$120,774 +11.9%
        2004$1,113 -0.9%$107,925 -2.1%
        2002$1,123 +7.2%$110,284 +6.9%
        2001$1,048 -11.7%$103,130 -10.3%
        2000$1,187 $115,010

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 97338

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable