Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $198,800

    40685 Ranch Rd, Slidell, LA 70461

    3beds
    1,200sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2013
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $198,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This property will be sold through the applicable foreclosure auction process. The property is being sold 'as is' and the occupancy status is assumed to be occupied. The buyer assumes all responsibility for the property condition and occupancy.
    15 days
    |
    41
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Source: XomeMLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,200
      • Total interior livable area: 1,200 sqft

      Property

      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 6,098.4 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: 114329
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 2013

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Slidell

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $186,906
      • Annual tax amount: $2,387
      • Date on market: 5/4/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Xome
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $198,800

        $187,000 - $209,000

        $1,671/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,387 -3.9%$18,691
        2024$2,484 +36.7%$18,691 +49%
        2023$1,817 0%$12,542
        2022$1,817 +0.1%$12,542
        2021$1,815 +0.5%$12,542
        2020$1,806 -0.7%$12,542 +3%
        2019$1,819 -0.4%$12,177
        2018$1,826 -0.6%$12,177
        2017$1,838 -2.3%$12,177
        2016$1,881 $12,177 +29.5%
        2015$1,881 +460.3%$9,406
        2014$336 +1.8%$9,406 +370.3%
        2013$330 $2,000
        2011-- --
        2010-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 70461

        Getting around

        29 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        34 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable