Skip main navigation
Foreclosed
Street View
  • Est. $276,000

    4069 Buckeye Rd, Mariposa, CA 95338

    2beds
    --sqft
    MobileManufactured
    Built in 2006
    6.3 Acres Lot
    $276,000 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    This is a 2 bedroom, 2.0 bathroom, mobile / manufactured home. This home is located at 4069 Buckeye Rd, Mariposa, CA 95338.
    280 days
    |
    61
    |
    1
    |

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2

Lot
      • Size: 6.3 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 017410023000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MobileManufactured
      Condition
      • Year built: 2006

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Mariposa

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $223,571
      • Annual tax amount: $2,251

      Visit our professional directory to find a foreclosure specialist in your area that can help with your home search.

      Find a foreclosure agent

        Foreclosure details

        Estimated market value

        $276,000

        $221,000 - $331,000

        $1,983/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        8/15/2025Sold$110,356
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,251 +2.6%$223,571 +2%
        2024$2,193 +1.6%$219,188 +2%
        2023$2,157 $214,891 +2%
        2022-- $210,679 +2%
        2021$2,149 $206,549 +1%
        2020$2,149 +3.2%$204,432 +2%
        2019$2,083 +1.4%$200,425 +2%
        2018$2,054 +2.4%$196,496 +2%
        2017$2,005 +5.6%$192,644 +2%
        2016$1,899 +1.5%$188,868 +1.5%
        2015$1,870 +2%$186,032 +2%
        2014$1,834 $182,389 +0.5%
        2013-- $181,566 +2%
        2012-- $178,006 +2%
        2011-- $174,516 +0.8%
        2010-- $173,213 -0.2%
        2009-- $173,626 +2%
        2008-- $170,222 +62.3%
        2005-- $104,902 +2%
        2004-- $102,847 +1.9%
        2003-- $100,963 +2%
        2002-- $98,985 +2%
        2001-- $97,045

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 95338

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        17 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable