Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $241,100

    4069 Race Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45211

    3beds
    1,350sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1932
    0.26 Acres Lot
    $241,100 Zestimate®
    $179/sqft
    $1,789 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $241,100

    $224,000 - $256,000

    $1,789/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,789/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,663/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,663/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Totally updated, charming, Cape Cod with part finished walk-out basement in a convenient location! Kitchen, baths, siding, downspouts, roof and HVAC all 4-years old. Nothing to do but unpack and enjoy your new home!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator
    Features
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,350 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.26 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5500181009300

Condition
    • Year built: 1932

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cincinnati

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/19/2017Sold$125,000$93/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1526946 Report a problem
    4/6/2017Pending sale$125,000+16.3%$93/sqft
    Source: Sibcy Cline Realtors #1526946 Report a problem
    5/31/2013Sold$107,500-6.4%$80/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1354557 Report a problem
    5/7/2013Pending sale$114,900$85/sqft
    Source: Bang Realty #1354557 Report a problem
    4/26/2013Listed for sale$114,900+283%$85/sqft
    Source: Bang Realty #1354557 Report a problem
    11/7/2012Sold$30,000-14%$22/sqft
    Source: Cincy MLS #1321000 Report a problem
    3/18/2012Listing removed$34,900$26/sqft
    Source: Altisource Portfolio Solutions #1286525 Report a problem
    3/8/2012Price change$34,900-12.8%$26/sqft
    Source: GoHoming #1286525 Report a problem
    2/25/2012Price change$40,000-20.5%$30/sqft
    Source: GoHoming #1286525 Report a problem
    2/17/2012Price change$50,300-10%$37/sqft
    Source: GoHoming #1286525 Report a problem
    1/3/2012Price change$55,900-11.6%$41/sqft
    Source: GoHoming #1286525 Report a problem
    12/9/2011Price change$63,200-5%$47/sqft
    Source: GoHoming #1286525 Report a problem
    11/8/2011Price change$66,500-5%$49/sqft
    Source: GoHoming #1286525 Report a problem
    10/18/2011Price change$70,000+48.9%$52/sqft
    Source: GoHoming #1286525 Report a problem
    10/6/2011Listed for sale$47,000-2.1%$35/sqft
    Source: GoHoming #1286525 Report a problem
    5/10/2011Sold$48,000-26.2%$36/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/28/1997Sold$65,000$48/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,684 -0.1%$52,700
    2023$2,686 -8.8%$52,700 +7.6%
    2022$2,944 +9.9%$49,000
    2021$2,678 $49,000
    2020$2,678 +2%$49,000 +12%
    2019$2,625 +1.3%$43,750
    2018$2,591 $43,750
    2017$2,591 +15.3%$43,750 +16.3%
    2016$2,247 $37,625
    2015$2,247 +0%$37,625
    2014$2,246 +55.2%$37,625 +45.9%
    2013$1,447 -15.6%$25,792
    2012$1,714 +30.6%$25,792
    2011$1,312 -5.2%$25,792 -12.1%
    2010$1,383 +0.2%$29,327
    2009$1,381 +2%$29,327
    2008$1,354 +2%$29,327 -2%
    2007$1,327 +9.9%$29,925
    2006$1,208 -0.8%$29,925
    2005$1,218 +11.6%$29,925 +18.6%
    2003$1,091 -0.8%$25,235
    2002$1,100 +3.7%$25,235 +9.6%
    2001$1,061 +2%$23,030
    2000$1,040 $23,030

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45211