407 Butterfield Rd, North Aurora, IL 60542
Home value
$361,200
$329,000 - $397,000
$2,635/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,635/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,635/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,547/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,547/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Debora Burk (630)362-9832,
Keller Williams Infinity
Martha Corral
Century 21 Circle - Aurora
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood), Bathroom (Full)
- Level: Main
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X10
Bedroom 2
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11X10
Bedroom 3
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 100 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10X10
Kitchen
- Features: Kitchen (Eating Area-Table Space, Galley), Flooring (Laminate)
- Level: Main
- Area: 152 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X19
Kitchen 2nd
- Level: Basement
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X12
Laundry
- Level: Basement
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X12
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 240 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 16X15
Office
- Level: Main
- Area: 144 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X12
Recreation room
- Level: Basement
- Area: 532 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X38
Storage
- Level: Basement
- Area: 96 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 8X12
Heating
- Natural Gas, Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Humidifier
Features
- Flooring: Hardwood
- Basement: Finished,Full
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
- Total interior livable area: 1,203 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Features
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.34 Acres
- Dimensions: 75 X 198.5
Details
- Parcel number: 1503201011
- Special conditions: None
- Other equipment: Ceiling Fan(s), Fan-Attic Exhaust, Sump Pump
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1959
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/23/2026 | Sold | $360,777+0.2%$300/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Pending sale | $360,000+4.3%$299/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $345,000+50%$287/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/18/2006 | Sold | $230,000+107.2%$191/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/20/1996 | Sold | $111,000$92/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,340 +4.5% | $91,294 +11.9% |
| 2023 | $6,064 +9% | $81,571 +12.6% |
| 2022 | $5,565 +4.9% | $72,418 +7.4% |
| 2021 | $5,304 +6.5% | $67,422 +7.7% |
| 2020 | $4,982 +3.5% | $62,625 +7.9% |
| 2019 | $4,813 +4% | $58,024 +6.7% |
| 2018 | $4,630 +1% | $54,375 +3.5% |
| 2017 | $4,583 -2.4% | $52,542 +13.6% |
| 2016 | $4,695 | $46,240 +13.6% |
| 2015 | -- | $40,720 +7.3% |
| 2014 | -- | $37,936 -1.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $38,390 -15% |
| 2012 | -- | $45,153 -8.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $49,165 -9.9% |
| 2010 | -- | $54,588 -12.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $62,121 -9.6% |
| 2008 | -- | $68,732 -5.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $72,444 +6.6% |
| 2006 | -- | $67,946 +7.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $63,176 +6.7% |
| 2004 | -- | $59,198 +7.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $55,186 +8.2% |
| 2002 | -- | $50,999 +8.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $46,973 +6.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $44,069 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 60542