Almost new and ready for you! Beautifully maintained property with high ceiling and open concept floorplan. Lots of room for entertaining as well as a work from home office space. Lovely private yard partially wooded. Come home to peace and tranquility in a no HOA area. So close to Fort Yargo Park and Lake. Also close to shopping and schools.Come make this house yours today!
Active
$521,000
407 Corinth Church Rd, Winder, GA 30680
4beds
2,944sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
0.95 Acres Lot
$496,900 Zestimate®
$177/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
High ceilingOpen concept floorplanLovely private yard
- 21 hours |
- 62 |
- 2 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Karen French 817-223-4701,
The HomeStore
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10770360
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Family Room, Office
Dining room
- Features: Separate Room
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room
Heating
- Central, Forced Air
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- High Ceilings, Split Bedroom Plan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,944
- Total interior livable area: 2,944 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,944
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
- Patio & porch: Porch
Lot
- Size: 0.95 Acres
- Features: Corner Lot, Other, Private
Details
- Parcel number: WN22 009A
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary,Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Concrete
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2023
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $177/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $417,448
- Annual tax amount: $4,379
- Date on market: 5/22/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$496,900
$472,000 - $522,000
$2,855/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/22/2026 | Listed for sale | $521,000+11.6%$177/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/23/2024 | Sold | $466,900-0.6%$159/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/25/2024 | Pending sale | $469,900$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/12/2023 | Price change | $469,900-11.3%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/6/2023 | Price change | $529,900-1.9%$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2023 | Listed for sale | $539,900$183/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,596 +2.1% | $166,979 +3.9% |
| 2024 | $4,503 +740.7% | $160,702 +792.8% |
| 2023 | $536 -16.2% | $18,000 |
| 2022 | $639 | $18,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30680