407 Currahee Point, Toccoa, GA 30577
Home value
$1,338,500
Estimated sales range
Not available
$3,873/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$3,873/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$3,873/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$8,153/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$8,153/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Betty Cheek,
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Georgia Properties
NON-MLS NMLS
Non FMLS Member
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
- Level: Master on Main
Bedroom
- Features: Master on Main
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Breakfast Bar, Cabinets Stain, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Second Kitchen, Stone Counters
Heating
- Central, Electric, Propane, Zoned
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Zoned
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Refrigerator, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Bookcases, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings 10 ft Main, High Speed Internet, His and Hers Closets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
- Windows: Double Pane Windows
- Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Finished Bath,Full,Interior Entry
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Glass Doors, Great Room, Masonry
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 4,633
- Total interior livable area: 4,633 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 4,633
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Garage Faces Side, Kitchen Level, Level Driveway
- Garage spaces: 3
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three Or More
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Covered Dock/1 Slip, Deepwater Access Dock, Dock, Dock Permit
- Body of water: None
- Frontage length: Waterfrontage Length(152)
Lot
- Size: 0.65 Acres
- Features: Landscaped, Level
Details
- Additional structures: Outdoor Kitchen
- Parcel number: 064D038
- Other equipment: Dehumidifier, Generator
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Concrete, Stone
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Composition,Shingle
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1993
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2025 | Sold | $1,340,000-4.3%$289/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2025 | Pending sale | $1,400,000$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,400,000+120.1%$302/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/12/2019 | Sold | $636,000$137/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,855 +3.9% | $265,495 +5.5% |
| 2023 | $6,595 +7.6% | $251,652 +4.5% |
| 2022 | $6,130 -4.3% | $240,787 +0.5% |
| 2021 | $6,402 -0.9% | $239,612 +0.1% |
| 2020 | $6,457 +12.3% | $239,365 +10.2% |
| 2019 | $5,748 +32% | $217,214 +26.9% |
| 2018 | $4,356 | $171,168 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30577