Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $230,300

    407 Haakon Rd, Brooklawn, NJ 08030

    3beds
    1,295sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in 1938
    2,800 Square Feet Lot
    $230,300 Zestimate®
    $178/sqft
    $2,284 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $230,300

    $214,000 - $249,000

    $2,284/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,284/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,421/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,421/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    None

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate
    • Basement: Unfinished
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,295 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Off-street, On-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Wood, Metal
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2,800 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 07001060200003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Dutch
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Year built: 1938

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Brooklawn

    Other

    Other facts
    • Heating YN: Y
    • Bathrooms Full: 1
    • Bathrooms Half: 0
    • Cooling YN: Y
    • Property Type: Residential
    • Ownership Interest: Fee Simple
    • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
    • Structure Type: Semi-Detached
    • Parking Features: 1-Car Parking
    • Architectural Style: Dutch
    • Interior Features: Kitchen - Eat-In
    • Tax Lot: 00003
    • Above Grade Fin SQFT: 1295
    • Tax Annual Amount: 4103.0
    • Standard Status: Active

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/28/2022Sold$138,000+20.5%$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/26/2018Listing removed$114,500$88/sqft
    Source: Usrealty.Com Llp #1004505697 Report a problem
    2/13/2018Price change$114,500-2.6%$88/sqft
    Source: Usrealty.Com #1004505697 Report a problem
    2/6/2018Price change$117,500-1.7%$91/sqft
    Source: Usrealty.Com #1004505697 Report a problem
    1/26/2018Price change$119,500-4%$92/sqft
    Source: Usrealty.Com #1004505697 Report a problem
    1/18/2018Listed for sale$124,500+380.7%$96/sqft
    Source: Usrealty.Com #1004505697 Report a problem
    10/17/2017Sold$25,900-70.6%$20/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/25/2017Listing removed$88,103+97.5%$68/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    4/12/2017Pending sale$44,615$34/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6895004 Report a problem
    4/5/2017Price change$44,615-20%$34/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach #6895004 Report a problem
    3/5/2017Price change$55,769-10%$43/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #6895004 Report a problem
    2/1/2017Price change$61,965-10%$48/sqft
    12/24/2016Price change$68,850-10%$53/sqft
    11/28/2016Listed for sale$76,500-10%$59/sqft
    Source: BHHS Fox & Roach-Marlton #6895004 Report a problem
    10/29/2016Listing removed$85,000$66/sqft
    Source: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Fox & Roach, REALTORS #6841393 Report a problem
    8/9/2016Listed for sale$85,000+25%$66/sqft
    7/8/1997Sold$68,000$53/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,665 +4.6%$105,200
    2024$4,460 +3%$105,200
    2023$4,332 +1.1%$105,200
    2022$4,285 +3.7%$105,200
    2021$4,132 -2.3%$105,200
    2020$4,231 -0.3%$105,200
    2019$4,243 $105,200
    2018$4,243 +3.8%$105,200
    2017$4,088 +1%$105,200 -20.5%
    2016$4,047 +0.8%$132,300
    2015$4,015 +8.1%$132,300
    2014$3,714 -1.8%$132,300
    2013$3,780 +3%$132,300
    2012$3,671 +14.1%$132,300
    2011$3,217 +6.4%$132,300 +92.9%
    2010$3,025 +4.6%$68,600
    2009$2,893 $68,600
    2008-- $68,600
    2007-- $68,600
    2006-- $68,600
    2005-- $68,600
    2004-- $68,600
    2003-- $68,600
    2002-- $68,600
    2001-- $68,600

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08030