Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $138,000

    407 Hidden Valley Rd, Cleveland, GA 30528

    1beds
    400sqft
    Single Family Residence, Cabin
    Built in 1996
    1 Acres Lot
    $138,000 Zestimate®
    $345/sqft
    $1,365 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $138,000

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,365/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,365/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $865/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $865/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    The largest lot with 61 feet of creek frontage is nestled within the tranquility of the North Georgia Mountains with the flexibility of RV living here at Paradise Valley. The cabin on the creek offers you a relaxing retreat! It is ready for new memories. The cabin boasts new flooring, new HVAC split unit , beautiful decks, heavy duty outdoor furniture, fishing right out of the back yard in the stocked creek. All appliances and furniture (indoor & outdoor) stay! It is move in ready. There is a storage shed as well for all those fishing poles, water floats and more. The added parking space for your RV with hookups; makes it an excellent base for those who love to explore while still having a comfortable place to return to. Paradise Valley has well-maintained amenities including a pool, pavilion/clubhouse with planned activities for those who like a bit more social interaction. There's no shortage of ways to enjoy your time here, year round. The community is located near Cleveland, Helen, Dahlonega, and other popular mountain towns for easy access to a variety of activities, from hiking, fishing, shopping, dining, and wine tasting at many local vineyards. Note: Property is AS IS, RV does nit come with the cabin

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Beverly Stanley 678-577-4637,

    Virtual Properties Realty.Net

    Bought with:

    Sue M Smith, 328377

    Ward Properties of North GA

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10534349MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    • Fireplace features: Outside
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 400
    • Total interior livable area: 400 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 400
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Parking Pad, RV/Boat Parking
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
    • Exterior features: Garden, Gas Grill, Other
    • Body of water: None
    • Frontage length: Waterfront Footage: 61
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    • Features: Level
    • Residential vegetation: Cleared, Partially Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Shed(s)
    • Parcel number: 005E 134

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Country/Rustic,Other,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Cabin
    Materials
    • Wood Siding
    • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Shared Well
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Gated, Playground, Pool
    Location
    • Region: Cleveland
    • Subdivision: Paradise Valley Campground

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • Services included: Sewer, Swimming, Trash, Water

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Listing terms: Cash

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/13/2026Sold$138,000-4.8%$345/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10534349 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$145,000$363/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10534349 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Price change$145,000-21.4%$363/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10534349 Report a problem
    9/15/2025Price change$184,500-0.3%$461/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10534349 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Price change$185,000+27.6%$463/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10534349 Report a problem
    6/1/2025Listed for sale$145,000+147.9%$363/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7587653 Report a problem
    8/12/2016Sold$58,500-56.7%$146/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/15/2008Sold$135,000+39.2%$338/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/10/2005Sold$97,000$243/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$379 +30.1%$18,432 +31.7%
    2024$291 +17.6%$13,992 +28%
    2023$248 -4.4%$10,932
    2022$259 -11.6%$10,932 -0.1%
    2021$294 +5.8%$10,948 +11%
    2020$278 -0.3%$9,860
    2019$278 +8.8%$9,860 +8.8%
    2018$256 -5.5%$9,060 -6.4%
    2017$271 -7.4%$9,676 -7.4%
    2016$292 $10,444 -60%
    2015$292 +4.6%$26,110
    2014$279 $26,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30528