Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $216,500

    407 Huffman St, Georgetown, IL 61846

    4beds
    3,088sqft
    Single Family
    Built in 1967
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $216,500 Zestimate®
    $70/sqft
    $2,222 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $216,500

    $197,000 - $238,000

    $2,222/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,635/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Can't miss this SPACIOUS ranch home! New roof in 2016, new water heater in 2019, new carpet in addition in 2020, completely remodeled sun room in 2020. Family room is giant for entertaining. Backyard has a privacy fence and shed is wired with it's own breaker box, has a workbench and loft. House feature two master bedrooms with full baths and a third full bath for guests. All room dimensions, sq footage and year built are approximate. Owner is a licensed realtor.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Replacement Windows, Fireplace Wood, Workshop Area, Water Softener, Security Cameras, Attic-Pull Down Stairs
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,088 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stone, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2831209028

Condition
    • Year built: 1967

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Georgetown

    Other

    Other facts
    • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Microwave, Oven
    • Cooling: Central
    • Interior Features: Replacement Windows, Fireplace Wood, Workshop Area, Water Softener, Security Cameras, Attic-Pull Down Stairs
    • Lake Front YN: 0
    • Roof: Shingle, Asphalt
    • Sewer Desc: City Sewer
    • Basement YN: 0
    • Exterior Features: Shed, Fenced Yard
    • Foundation Type: Crawl
    • Water Source: Public
    • Heating: Forced Air
    • Laundryon Main YN: 1
    • Master Bath YN: 1
    • Masterbedroomon Main YN: 1
    • Property Sub Type: Single Family
    • Style: Ranch
    • Tax Exemption: Owner Occupied
    • Zoning: Other
    • Road Surface Type: Gravel
    • Water Heater: Gas
    • Numberof Fireplaces: 2
    • Possession: Negotiable
    • Restrictions YN: 0
    • Numof Rooms: 4
    • Garage Spaces: 1.50
    • Tax Year: 2019
    • Tax Amount: 3834.00
    • Road surface type: Gravel

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/21/2023Sold$159,000-0.6%$51/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6226310 Report a problem
    3/22/2023Pending sale$159,900$52/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6226310 Report a problem
    3/12/2023Contingent$159,900$52/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6226310 Report a problem
    3/9/2023Listed for sale$159,900+10.4%$52/sqft
    Source: CIBR #6226310 Report a problem
    11/6/2020Listing removed$144,900$47/sqft
    Source: DECK REALTY GROUP #6206368 Report a problem
    10/28/2020Price change$144,900-3.3%$47/sqft
    Source: DECK REALTY GROUP #6206368 Report a problem
    10/6/2020Listed for sale$149,900+15.4%$49/sqft
    Source: DECK REALTY GROUP #6206368 Report a problem
    7/22/2017Listing removed$129,900+0.7%$42/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker The Real Estate Group #203866 Report a problem
    3/24/2017Sold$129,000-0.7%$42/sqft
    Source: CIBR #D203866 Report a problem
    2/16/2017Listed for sale$129,900+13%$42/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER HONIG-BELL #203866 Report a problem
    11/27/2013Sold$115,000-7.9%$37/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/18/2013Pending sale$124,900$40/sqft
    Source: Danville Realtor #199831 Report a problem
    7/18/2013Listed for sale$124,900-3.6%$40/sqft
    Source: Danville Realtor #199831 Report a problem
    12/24/2012Listing removed$129,500$42/sqft
    Source: Danville Realtor #198630 Report a problem
    8/22/2012Price change$129,500-7.2%$42/sqft
    Source: Danville Realtor #198630 Report a problem
    6/27/2012Listed for sale$139,500+19.7%$45/sqft
    Source: Danville Realtor #198630 Report a problem
    10/31/2007Sold$116,500$38/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2023$4,387 +4.5%$54,260 +5.5%
    2022$4,200 +4.7%$51,455 +5%
    2021$4,012 +4.6%$49,005 +6%
    2020$3,834 +6.2%$46,231 +10.2%
    2017$3,612 $41,942 +10.4%
    2015$3,612 +32.1%$37,986 -3.6%
    2014$2,735 $39,417
    2013$2,735 $39,417 -3.5%
    2012-- $40,847
    2011-- $40,847
    2010-- $40,847
    2009-- $40,847
    2008-- $40,847 +11.4%
    2007$2,864 -8.1%$36,667 -6.3%
    2006$3,117 +11.8%$39,137
    2005$2,788 +10%$39,137 +11.3%
    2004$2,534 +5%$35,167 +6.2%
    2002$2,414 +2.9%$33,124 +5.9%
    2001$2,345 +4.3%$31,269
    2000$2,249 $31,269

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 61846