Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,928,525

    407 Maple Way, Monroe, GA 30655

    7beds
    5baths
    --sqft
    Other, Residential Income
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $1,519 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,519/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,519/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $9,535/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $9,535/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a rare chance to own a high-performing, income-generating property in a prime location! This 20-unit, 5-building development offers a diverse mix of spacious, in-demand rental units—8 units featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 baths, and 12 units offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. Several have been newly renovated, enhancing their appeal and market value. Each unit boasts an open-concept living and dining area, a well-sized kitchen, and thoughtful layouts that attract long-term tenants. 18 of the 20 units are already rented, providing immediate cash flow and stability for investors. Located just ¾ of a mile from Monroe’s charming historic downtown, residents enjoy easy access to quaint antique shops, boutiques, local dining, and rich history. This high-demand rental area ensures continued occupancy and strong appreciation potential. Financials, including rent rolls and lease agreements, are available upon request.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Community and Council,

    Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL 404-541-3500,

    RUSSELL ALLEN,

    Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL

    Bought with:

    NON-MLS NMLS

    Non FMLS Member

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7537309MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 7
    • Bathrooms: 5

• Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: No Dock
    • Fencing: None
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Other
    • Waterfront features: None
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 2.32 Acres
    • Features: Cul-De-Sac
    Details
    • Parcel number: M011000000219000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: MultiFamily
    • Property subtype: Other, Residential Income
    Materials
    • Cement Siding
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2004

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

DateEventPrice
    8/28/2025Sold$1,928,525-8.2%
    Source: FMLS GA #7537309 Report a problem
    6/26/2025Pending sale$2,100,000
    Source: GAMLS #10474750 Report a problem
    6/11/2025Price change$2,100,000-8.7%
    Source: FMLS GA #7537309 Report a problem
    4/30/2025Price change$2,300,000-11.4%
    Source: GAMLS #10474750 Report a problem
    3/8/2025Listed for sale$2,595,000+3.8%
    Source: FMLS GA #7537309 Report a problem
    9/22/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/16/2023Price change$1,250-3.8%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/25/2023Listed for rent$1,300
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/22/2021Sold$2,500,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/31/2021Pending sale$2,500,000
    Source: FMLS GA #6947931 Report a problem
    10/19/2021Contingent$2,500,000
    Source: FMLS GA #6947931 Report a problem
    10/19/2021Pending sale$2,500,000
    Source: GAMLS #9055212 Report a problem
    9/23/2021Price change$2,500,000+25%
    Source: FMLS GA #6947931 Report a problem
    9/22/2021Listed for sale$2,000,000+192%
    Source: GAMLS #9055212 Report a problem
    5/15/2015Sold$685,000+1.5%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/17/2010Listing removed$675,000
    Source: Eastland Realty #4068603 Report a problem
    8/18/2010Price change$675,000-6.3%
    Source: Eastland Realty #4068603 Report a problem
    7/16/2010Listed for sale$720,000-15.3%
    Source: Eastland Realty #4068603 Report a problem
    5/21/2010Listing removed$850,000
    Source: PRUDENTIAL ATLANTA RLTY #2545810 Report a problem
    3/6/2010Listed for sale$850,000
    Source: PRUDENTIAL GEORGIA REALTY #3796945 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$32,021 -2.6%$940,680
    2023$32,889 -7.1%$940,680 -0.8%
    2022$35,405 +259.6%$948,080 +272.1%
    2021$9,846 -2.4%$254,760
    2020$10,090 -0.8%$254,760
    2019$10,167 0%$254,760
    2018$10,172 +1.4%$254,760
    2017$10,033 -4.7%$254,760 -0.3%
    2016$10,529 -1.7%$255,400
    2015$10,716 $255,400 -0.2%
    2014$10,716 $256,000 +237.7%
    2004-- $75,817 +302.4%
    2003-- $18,842
    2002-- $18,842 +22.2%
    2001-- $15,424

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30655