Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $296,700

    407 Mount McKinley Pl, Ridgecrest, CA 93555

    3beds
    1,439sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $296,700 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $1,683 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $296,700

    $279,000 - $315,000

    $1,683/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,683/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,863/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,863/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    3 Bedroom 2 Bath home in Heritage Village!! Granite Counters in the kitchen and baths. The living room has vaulted ceilings with a brick fireplace. Ceiling fans in the living room, dining room, and all bedrooms. Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave. HOA fees include the use of the grounds and pool! Small dogs are OK upon approval. 1-year lease. $1800 per month and $1800 Security Deposit. Call or Text Elite Property Management for details.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Stove
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,439 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: HOA Fees, Tennis Court(s)
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Pool
    Details
    • Parcel number: 42115102

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s)
    Location
    • Region: Ridgecrest

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,800

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 02/20/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/23/2026Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/17/2026Listed for rent$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/3/2025Listing removed$1,800$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/3/2024Listed for rent$1,800+13.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/1/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Southern Sierra Report a problem
    1/12/2021Listed for rent$1,585$1/sqft
    Source: Southern Sierra #1956958 Report a problem
    5/1/2020Listing removed$1,585$1/sqft
    Source: Elite Property Management Report a problem
    3/10/2020Listed for rent$1,585+24.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Elite Property Management Report a problem
    7/12/2019Listing removed$223,000$155/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1955810 Report a problem
    5/22/2019Price change$223,000-3%$155/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty Antelope Valley #1955810 Report a problem
    5/18/2019Listed for sale$230,000+3.1%$160/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty #1955810 Report a problem
    12/10/2015Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Red Balloon Realty Report a problem
    11/23/2015Listed for rent$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Red Balloon Realty Report a problem
    5/2/2015Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Red Balloon Realty Report a problem
    4/23/2015Listed for rent$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Red Balloon Realty Report a problem
    10/22/2013Listing removed$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Red Balloon Realty Report a problem
    10/12/2013Listed for rent$1,275$1/sqft
    Source: Red Balloon Realty Report a problem
    4/3/2007Sold$223,000+85.8%$155/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/30/2002Sold$120,000+55.8%$83/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/30/2000Sold$77,000$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,930 +6.4%$291,000 +2.1%
    2024$3,695 +6.4%$285,000 +5.9%
    2023$3,472 +2.9%$269,000 +3.1%
    2022$3,373 $261,000 +8.8%
    2021-- $240,000 +6.7%
    2020$2,911 +2.3%$225,000 +2.7%
    2019$2,845 +4.6%$219,000 +5.3%
    2018$2,719 +1.9%$208,000 +4%
    2017$2,667 +16.9%$200,000 +17.6%
    2016$2,282 +10.2%$170,000 +12.6%
    2015$2,071 +1.9%$151,000 -4.4%
    2014$2,032 $158,000 -1.9%
    2013-- $161,000 -11.9%
    2012$2,149 +0.1%$182,677
    2011$2,148 +0.2%$182,677
    2010$2,144 -4.8%$182,677 -5.8%
    2009$2,252 +1%$194,000
    2008$2,229 +43.6%$194,000 +49.6%
    2007$1,553 +2.3%$129,719 +2%
    2006$1,518 +5.1%$127,177 +2%
    2005$1,445 +1.8%$124,684
    2004$1,420 +3.7%$124,684 +1.9%
    2003$1,369 +39.9%$122,400 +52.8%
    2002$978 +1.6%$80,110 +2%
    2001$963 $78,540 -33.6%
    2000-- $118,298

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 93555