Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $177,800

    407 Nichols Rd, El Paso, TX 79915

    3beds
    1,600sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2007
    -- sqft lot
    $177,800 Zestimate®
    $111/sqft
    $1,599 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $177,800

    $167,000 - $188,000

    $1,599/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,599/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,304/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,304/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    PRICE REDUCED PRICE REDUCED STILES GARDEN 3BR, 2Ba, with NEW REFRIGERATED AIR & NEW CARPET! + 1600 Square Feet of Security Fenced living Area. Home Appliances include Gas Oven/Stove, Refrigerator and Washer & Dryer. 'Eat In' Kitchen allows a small dining table or else the living room has space for a formal dining table. The Living Room is Spacious. Bedroom 1 is downstairs with a door to the downstairs full bath#1 also has a door from the kitchen area. So, there is a door for guest and a door for bedroom 1. The front is secured and accessed by a latching gate and your mailbox is right there on the security gate. (no waiting for new mailbox keys or walking down the street to get your mail) Located a block to what was once Marion Manor Elementary School is only 4 mins to one of the most accredited community colleges in the country. EPCC Valverde Campas and only 4 minutes to the one and only Azcarate Lake Park and Aquatics Center. Just 9min to 'The Fountain''Sam's''Wamart' 'Best Buy'

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: GEPAR,MLS#: 924592

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Central, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Hookups, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport, Covered
    • Has carport: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Blinds, Electric Dryer Hookup, Heating system: Central, Heating system: Forced Air, Heating: Gas, Lot Features: See Remarks, Roof Maintenance included in rent, Washer Hookup
    Details
    • Parcel number: S65899900209300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 2007

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: El Paso

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/19/2025Listing removed$1,450$1/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #924592 Report a problem
    7/31/2025Price change$1,450-3.3%$1/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #924592 Report a problem
    6/14/2025Listed for rent$1,500+15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #924592 Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listing removed$182,000$114/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #917924 Report a problem
    3/1/2025Listed for sale$182,000+33.8%$114/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #917924 Report a problem
    5/29/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GEPAR #877667 Report a problem
    5/10/2023Price change$1,300-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #877667 Report a problem
    5/1/2023Price change$1,325-3.6%$1/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #877667 Report a problem
    4/12/2023Price change$1,375-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #877667 Report a problem
    3/4/2023Listed for rent$1,400$1/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #877667 Report a problem
    12/27/2021Sold--
    Source: GEPAR #852387 Report a problem
    10/16/2021Pending sale$136,000$85/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #852387 Report a problem
    10/10/2021Price change$136,000-2.9%$85/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #852387 Report a problem
    9/21/2021Listed for sale$140,000$88/sqft
    Source: GEPAR #852387 Report a problem
    6/14/2021Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $181,914 +3.7%
    2024$4,817 -3.6%$175,371 +2.2%
    2023$4,995 -0.2%$171,629 +6.5%
    2022$5,006 +60.1%$161,204 +70%
    2021$3,126 +8.8%$94,811 +7.2%
    2020$2,875 +2.9%$88,434
    2019$2,793 +144.4%$88,434 +2.7%
    2018$1,143 +3%$86,072 +1.5%
    2017$1,109 +3.5%$84,775
    2016$1,072 -14.7%$84,775
    2015$1,256 $84,775 -1.4%
    2014$1,256 $86,014
    2013-- $86,014
    2012-- $86,014 -0.5%
    2011-- $86,456
    2010-- $86,456 -1%
    2009-- $87,296
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Lower Valley