Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $208,000

    407 Old Farm Rd, Moore, SC 29369

    3beds
    1,518sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1971
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $208,000 Zestimate®
    $137/sqft
    $1,713 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $208,000

    $193,000 - $220,000

    $1,713/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,713/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,713/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $983/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $983/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly renovated home. Convenient location close to I85 and 26. Close to shopping and schools. Dist. 6 schools. Tri-level adorable 3BR/1.5BA home. Tri-Level featuring a large downstairs lower level area, could be a 4th Bedroom, man cave, she cave, loft or In-Law suite with a half Bath and separate entrance if needed. Updated kitchen with neutral colors, updated counters and floors. NEW ROOF. NEW WINDOWS. Upstairs are 3 bedrooms with ample closet space. Call today to schedule your appointment before this opportunity passes you by!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range / Oven
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Finished
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,518 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl, Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.37 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 6251303800

Condition
    • Year built: 1971

• Class: RESIDENTIAL
    • Approx Acreage Range: < 1
    • Lot Description: Level, Corner
    • Sale/Rent: For Sale
    • APPLIANCES: Dishwasher, Range/Oven, Microwave, Cook Top - Gas
    • STORAGE SPACE: Attic
    • School District: 6
    • SqFt Range: 1400-1599
    • COOLING FUEL: Electricity
    • SPECIALTY ROOMS: Attic
    • Section/Subdivision: Linville
    • ROOF: Architectural
    • FOUNDATION: Crawl Space/Slab
    • # of Stories: Tri-Level
    • STYLE: Split Level
    • Approximate Age: 31-50
    • Status: Contingent upon Financing

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    11/7/2025Listing removed$223,000$147/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1559735 Report a problem
    8/7/2025Listed for sale$223,000$147/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1559735 Report a problem
    7/27/2025Contingent$223,000$147/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1559735 Report a problem
    6/7/2025Listed for sale$223,000+61.6%$147/sqft
    Source: Greater Greenville AOR #1559735 Report a problem
    7/31/2020Sold$138,000$91/sqft
    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #269861 Report a problem
    6/1/2020Price change$138,000+2.3%$91/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 BLACKWELL & CO., REALTY, INC.-2 #269861 Report a problem
    4/10/2020Price change$134,900-3.6%$89/sqft
    Source: CENTURY 21 Blackwell & Co. Realty, Inc. #269861 Report a problem
    3/21/2020Listed for sale$139,900+278.1%$92/sqft
    10/30/2019Sold$37,000-54.3%$24/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    10/7/2019Price change$80,899-0.1%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/3/2019Price change$81,009-0.5%$53/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    10/1/2019Price change$81,443-1.4%$54/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/25/2019Price change$82,579-0.3%$54/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/22/2019Price change$82,806+6.2%$55/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    9/18/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    5/24/2004Sold$78,000+136.4%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/6/2000Sold$33,000$22/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $6,348
    2024$1,157 +1.1%$6,348
    2023$1,144 $6,348 +15%
    2022-- $5,520
    2021-- $5,520 +59.2%
    2020-- $3,467 -33.4%
    2019-- $5,202
    2018$1,959 $5,202 +16.3%
    2017$1,959 +17.7%$4,474
    2016$1,664 -0.2%$4,474 0%
    2015$1,667 +4.6%$4,475
    2014$1,594 $4,475 +1.8%
    2013-- $4,398
    2012-- --
    2011-- $3,891
    2010-- $3,891
    2009-- $3,891 -1.1%
    2008-- $3,933 +15%
    2006$1,002 $3,420
    2005-- $3,420
    2004$984 +0.7%$3,420
    2003$977 $3,420 +4.3%
    2002-- $3,280
    2001$929 +4.9%$3,280
    2000$885 $3,280

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29369