Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $139,900

    407 Roberdel Road, Rockingham, NC 28379

    2beds
    821sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1941
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $131,400 Zestimate®
    $170/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to this cozy 2 bed, 1 bath home nestled in the heart of Rockingham! With its crisp white vinyl exterior and easy-to-maintain design, this home is perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience. Enjoy close proximity to schools, shopping, and dining while still having a place to call your own. Great starter home or investment property!
    24 days
    |
    204
    |
    8
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Caroline Thomas Goodwin 910-995-2228,

    Thomas Realty

    Source: Hive MLS,MLS#: 100568948MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Mid Carolina Regional MLS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Living Room, Bedroom 1, Bedroom 2, Other
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 821
      • Total interior livable area: 821 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Covered, Off Street
      • Carport spaces: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 0.3 Acres
      • Dimensions: 50 x 266 x 50 x 268
      Details
      • Parcel number: 747307695248
      • Zoning: R
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
      • Foundation: Crawl Space
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1941

      Utilities & green energy

      • Utilities for property: Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $170/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $73,797
      • Annual tax amount: $944
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 24 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $131,400

        $124,000 - $138,000

        $1,026/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$139,900$170/sqft
        Source: Hive MLS #100568948 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$672 -2.1%$73,797
        2024$687 +22%$73,797 +41.3%
        2023$563 $52,219
        2022$563 +0.7%$52,219
        2021$559 +0.7%$52,219
        2020$555 $52,219
        2019$555 $52,219
        2018$555 $52,219
        2016-- $52,219 +4.5%
        2014-- $49,962
        2013-- $49,962

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 28379

          Getting around

          28 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable