Charming Ranch Home in Sable Hills Subdivision!! This beautifully maintained ranch-style residence offers three spacious bedrooms and two bathrooms, perfect for comfortable living and entertaining. Situated on a double-sized lot in the desirable Sable Hills subdivision, this property boasts a level back yard and stunning manicured landscaping. Step inside to discover the inviting living room featuring vaulted ceilings and a cozy gas fireplace, creating the perfect ambiance for relaxation. The primary bedroom is a true retreat, complete with an ensuite bath that includes a walk-in shower. Two additional guest bedrooms and a guest bath ensure ample space for family and visitors. A large bonus room offers versatile options--use it as an office, gym, or media room to suit your lifestyle needs. The convenient laundry room, complete with a mud sink, adds to the functionality of this lovely home. Outdoor living is a delight with a spacious back deck, perfect for entertaining or unwinding in the hot tub while enjoying the serene surroundings. Additional features include a roof installed in 2020, a gas stove for the culinary enthusiast, and a 12x32 shed for extra storage. Parking is a breeze with a 12x40 carport and a generous 28x28 garage, along with a 30/50 amp RV hook-up, making this home ideal for those with recreational vehicles. Don't miss the opportunity to make this charming home your own! Schedule a viewing today and experience all that 407 Sable Rd. has to offer.
For sale
$329,000
407 Sable Rd, Spring City, TN 37381
3beds
1,680sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1995
0.94 Acres Lot
$317,400 Zestimate®
$196/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Cozy gas fireplaceGas stoveThree spacious bedroomsDouble-sized lotTwo bathroomsHot tubVaulted ceilings
- 4 days |
- 668 |
- 53 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Anneke Wilkey 423-580-7794,
Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty 423-775-4044
Source: Greater Chattanooga Realtors,MLS#: 1534135
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Heating
- Central, Ductless
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Refrigerator
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,680
- Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,680
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Driveway, Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 2
- Covered spaces: 4
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Porch, Screened
- Exterior features: Garden, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.94 Acres
- Dimensions: 234.7 x 175 IRR
- Features: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s), Outbuilding, RV/Boat Storage, Storage
- Parcel number: 050a A 014.00
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1995
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $196/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $241,000
- Annual tax amount: $812
- Date on market: 5/6/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Estimated market value
$317,400
$302,000 - $333,000
$2,304/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,000+88.5%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2019 | Sold | $174,500-3%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2019 | Listed for sale | $179,900-5.3%$107/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty #20194698 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2018 | Listing removed | $189,900$113/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Cleveland #20174746 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2018 | Price change | $189,900-5%$113/sqft |
| 8/24/2017 | Listed for sale | $199,900+48.1%$119/sqft |
Source: KW CLEVELAND #20174746 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2012 | Sold | $135,000-6.9%$80/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2012 | Price change | $145,000-3.3%$86/sqft |
Source: Melanie Reynolds #1173238 Report a problem | ||
| 1/12/2012 | Price change | $149,900-1.4%$89/sqft |
Source: Melanie Reynolds #1173238 Report a problem | ||
| 12/6/2011 | Listed for sale | $152,000+84.2%$90/sqft |
Source: Melanie Reynolds #1173238 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/1998 | Sold | $82,500+18%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/27/1995 | Sold | $69,900$42/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $60,250 |
| 2024 | $813 -16% | $60,250 +40.4% |
| 2023 | $968 | $42,925 |
| 2022 | $968 | $42,925 |
| 2021 | $968 | $42,925 |
| 2020 | $968 +7% | $42,925 +7% |
| 2019 | $905 +15.9% | $40,125 +12.9% |
| 2018 | $780 +0% | $35,525 |
| 2017 | $780 +1.4% | $35,525 +1.5% |
| 2016 | $769 | $35,000 |
| 2015 | $769 +5.6% | $35,000 +0.9% |
| 2014 | $728 | $34,700 |
| 2013 | $728 +21.1% | $34,700 +1% |
| 2011 | $601 | $34,350 |
| 2010 | $601 | $34,350 |
| 2009 | -- | $34,350 |
| 2008 | -- | $34,350 +13.5% |
| 2007 | $606 +18% | $30,275 +18% |
| 2006 | $513 +4% | $25,650 +4% |
| 2005 | $494 -4.8% | $24,675 |
| 2004 | $518 +23.4% | $24,675 +23.4% |
| 2003 | $420 | $20,000 0% |
| 2001 | -- | $20,004 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $80,016 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$1,752/mo
Principal & interest
$1626
Property taxes
$126
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37381