Great location in Rincon! Split plan two bedroom, two bath duplex with a two-car garage! Back yard is large and has a patio area. LVP and Tile flooring throughout. Galley kitchen with eat in breakfast area. Lawn care included! No pets!
Apartment for rent
$1,400/mo
Fees may apply
407 Savannah Ave, Rincon, GA 31326
2beds
934sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Multifamily
Available now
No pets
Central air, electric
In garage laundry
2 Garage spaces parking
Electric, central
What's special
Two-car garagePatio area
- 4 hours |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 934 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Has garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Architecture Style: Traditional, City Lot, Garage, Heating system: Central, Heating: Electric, In Garage, Lawn Care included in rent, Level, Lot Features: City Lot, Level, Oven/Range (Combo), Patio, Pets - No, Roof Type: Composition, Street Lights
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: MultiFamily
- Property subtype: MultiFamily
Materials
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 1985
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,400+16.7%$1/sqft |
Source: GAMLS #10766806 Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 Report a problem | ||
| 9/13/2022 | Listed for rent | $1,200+41.2%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network_1 #20073099 Report a problem | ||
| 4/12/2018 | Listing removed | $850$1/sqft |
Source: Re/Max 1st Choice Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/2/2018 | Listed for rent | $850+13.3%$1/sqft |
Source: Re/Max 1st Choice Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2015 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Re/Max 1st Choice Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2015 | Listed for rent | $750+3.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Re/Max 1st Choice Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/12/2011 | Listing removed | $725$1/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 1st Choice Realty Report a problem | ||
| 5/22/2011 | Listed for rent | $725$1/sqft |
Source: Re/Max 1st Choice Realty #86735 Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2009 | Listing removed | $725$1/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #62705 Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2009 | Price change | $725+3.6%$1/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #62705 Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2009 | Listed for sale | $700-99.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Homes.com #62705 Report a problem | ||
| 6/23/2009 | Sold | $120,000-29.4%$128/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/31/2008 | Listed for sale | $170,000$182/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX 1st Choice Realty #38210 Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 31326