Quiet neighborhood
Freshly renovated, new kitchen, new floors
Shaded backyard
New laminate floors throughout
Tenant responsible for electric and gas bills with Comed and Nicor.
Tenant cuts grass, removes snow and ice, and keeps the yard free of trash.
Landlord pays water, sewer, and trash.
This is a non smoking property. Cigarettes are not permitted anywhere inside or outside on the property.
Two dogs max
One year lease
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$1,350/mo
407 Sawyer Rd, Rockford, IL 61109
2beds
868sqft
This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Dogs OK
In unit laundry
Detached parking
What's special
Shaded backyardFreshly renovatedNew kitchenNew floorsNew laminate floors throughout
- 36 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: In Unit
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 868 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Detached
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Garbage included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 1502354004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Garbage, Sewage, Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Rockford
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/11/2026 | Listed for rent | $1,350$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/27/2023 | Sold | $28,000+267.3%$32/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/28/2009 | Sold | $7,623$9/sqft |
Source: | ||
Neighborhood: 61109