407 Sutherland Pl, Atlanta, GA 30307
Home value
$968,800
$920,000 - $1.03M
$7,199/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$7,199/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$7,199/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$6,810/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$6,810/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
William A Born,
First Cherokee Realty, Inc.
Anna K Intown
Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL
Richard Mesa, 411473
Keller Williams Realty Intown ATL
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Gas Cooktop, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
- Windows: Insulated Windows, Window Treatments
- Basement: None
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage, Garage Faces Rear
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 4,356 sqft
- Features: Level, Zero Lot Line
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Additional parcels included: 0
- Parcel number: 15 211 04 013
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick Front, HardiPlank Type
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2004
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: None
Community
- Community features: Public Transportation, Sidewalks
Location
- Region: Atlanta
- Subdivision: Sutherland Place
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $1,272 annually
Other
Other facts
- Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/15/2024 | Sold | $925,000-2.5% |
Source: | ||
| 7/28/2024 | Pending sale | $948,500 |
Source: | ||
| 6/25/2024 | Price change | $948,500-4.7% |
Source: | ||
| 5/13/2024 | Listed for sale | $995,000+82.6% |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2014 | Sold | $545,000-5.2% |
Source: | ||
| 9/13/2013 | Price change | $575,000-3.4% |
Source: Atlanta Fine Homes Sotheby's International Realty #5184594 Report a problem | ||
| 8/16/2013 | Listed for sale | $595,000+1.2% |
| 6/3/2010 | Listing removed | $588,000 |
Source: Chapman Hall, REALTORS, INC #3883789 Report a problem | ||
| 5/1/2010 | Listed for sale | $588,000+19.4% |
| 8/19/2004 | Sold | $492,500 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,562 +16.9% | $389,160 +6.9% |
| 2024 | $9,893 +5.7% | $364,040 -0.8% |
| 2023 | $9,363 +3.5% | $366,920 +10.4% |
| 2022 | $9,043 | $332,480 +13.7% |
| 2021 | -- | $292,440 +1.6% |
| 2020 | $8,138 +1.1% | $287,800 -0.4% |
| 2019 | $8,051 -4.2% | $288,880 +10% |
| 2018 | $8,400 +10.9% | $262,640 +3.7% |
| 2017 | $7,576 +544.2% | $253,160 +8.9% |
| 2016 | $1,176 | $232,400 +3.3% |
| 2014 | $1,176 | $224,960 +49.6% |
| 2013 | -- | $150,400 |
| 2012 | -- | $150,400 -35.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $233,720 |
| 2010 | $2,286 | $233,720 |
| 2009 | $2,286 +2% | $233,720 |
| 2008 | $2,241 +98.1% | $233,720 |
| 2007 | $1,131 | $233,720 |
| 2006 | $1,131 +11.9% | $233,720 +8.6% |
| 2005 | $1,011 +64.4% | $215,160 +251.6% |
| 2004 | $615 | $61,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Lake Claire