Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $463,300

    407 W Colt Rd, Tempe, AZ 85284

    3beds
    1,233sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $463,300 Zestimate®
    $376/sqft
    $2,111 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $463,300

    $440,000 - $486,000

    $2,111/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,111/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,623/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,623/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic 3 bedroom 2 bath home in a great Tempe neighborhood! Views of the greenbelt from the backyard with a covered patio are big enough for an oversized table with plenty of room left for a game of corn hole on the lawn. Landscaped front and back yard with mature plants and green turf! Newer porcelain wood look tile all through out the house with newer master vanity, mirrors, granite countertops, two tone paint, bedroom fans/lights, baseboards, the works! Vaulted ceilings, a spacious breakfast area with stainless steel appliances and kitchen island. Near the Tempe Sports Complex, I10 and 101 freeways, shops, dining and more! Request a tour today! Move in charges: $2450 - Security refundable or Security Deposit Alternative Program (ask for more info) $250 - Cleaning refundable $150 - Leasing fee Monthly charges: $2450 - Rent plus rental tax $8 - Admin fee $9.50 - Insurance By submitting your information on this page you consent to being contacted by the Property Manager and RentEngine via SMS, phone, or email.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Heat Pump, Baseboard
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Shared
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,233 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Baseboard, Heating system: Baseboard, Heating system: HeatPump, Heating: Heat pump, Lawn
    • Fencing: Fenced Yard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 30813421

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Tempe

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,325

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 12/15/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/18/2025Listing removed$2,325$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/11/2025Listed for rent$2,325-5.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2023Price change$2,450-2%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/1/2023Price change$2,500-3.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/21/2023Listed for rent$2,600+40.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/12/2020Listing removed$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Revelation Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2020Listed for rent$1,850$2/sqft
    Source: Revelation Rentals Report a problem
    11/20/2018Sold$277,000+0.8%$225/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #5838258 Report a problem
    11/6/2018Pending sale$274,900$223/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #5838258 Report a problem
    10/25/2018Listed for sale$274,900+78.5%$223/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Fine Properties #5838258 Report a problem
    11/18/2011Sold$154,000-3.7%$125/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #4640645 Report a problem
    9/3/2011Listed for sale$159,900-27.6%$130/sqft
    Source: REALTY WEST,LLC #4640645 Report a problem
    8/3/2011Sold$220,923+63.6%$179/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/20/2010Listed for sale$135,000-41.8%$109/sqft
    Source: West USA Realty Report a problem
    5/16/2008Sold$232,000+108.3%$188/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/29/1995Sold$111,385$90/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,189 +3.2%$35,230 -7.4%
    2024$2,121 -11.5%$38,060 +79.7%
    2023$2,397 +4.4%$21,176 -18.2%
    2022$2,296 +0%$25,880 +5.1%
    2021$2,295 +19.8%$24,630 +9.1%
    2020$1,915 -11.3%$22,570 +5.1%
    2019$2,159 $21,470 +7.6%
    2018$2,159 +4%$19,960 +8.1%
    2017$2,076 +7.5%$18,460 +5%
    2016$1,932 +5.1%$17,580 +4.8%
    2015$1,838 $16,780 +22.9%
    2014-- $13,650 +9.9%
    2013-- $12,420 -9.8%
    2012-- $13,770 -10.9%
    2011-- $15,450 -11.8%
    2010-- $17,520 -9%
    2009-- $19,250 -14.4%
    2008-- $22,500 +12.5%
    2007-- $20,000 +52.1%
    2006-- $13,150
    2005-- $13,150 +16.4%
    2004-- $11,300
    2003-- $11,300 +20.2%
    2002-- $9,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85284