Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $600,200

    407 Webb Rd, Chadds Ford, PA 19317

    3beds
    2baths
    --Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in 1953
    -- sqft lot
    $600,200 Zestimate®
    $286/sqft
    $2,517 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $600,200

    $522,000 - $678,000

    $2,517/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,517/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,002/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Fantastic ChaddsFord Location! Demo the house and build your dreamhome. Use your builder. No tie-ins. Onsite septic and well. Home can be rehabbed.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,098 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Details
    • Parcel number: 04000031100

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Chadds Ford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/22/2011Listing removed$299,900-24.8%$143/sqft
    Source: Richardson Properties Corporation #5678281 Report a problem
    5/23/2011Sold$399,000+33%$190/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/21/2011Price change$299,900-25%$143/sqft
    1/21/2011Price change$399,900+33.3%$191/sqft
    Source: Chester County Regional Realty #5807458 Report a problem
    1/19/2011Price change$299,900-25%$143/sqft
    12/5/2010Listed for sale$399,900+66.6%$191/sqft
    7/13/2010Sold$240,000-20%$114/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/16/2010Pending sale$299,900$143/sqft
    3/27/2010Listed for sale$299,900$143/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$8,612 +12.6%$373,350
    2024$7,651 +4.7%$373,350
    2023$7,307 +0.3%$373,350
    2022$7,282 $373,350
    2021-- $373,350 +69.6%
    2020$1,202 +79.9%$220,090 +3.7%
    2019$668 -89.5%$212,160
    2018$6,389 +448.8%$212,160
    2017$1,164 $212,160
    2016$1,164 $212,160
    2015$1,164 $212,160
    2014$1,164 +2.8%$212,160
    2013$1,133 +2.8%$212,160
    2012$1,102 +0.3%$212,160
    2011$1,099 +2%$212,160
    2010$1,077 +7.5%$212,160
    2009$1,002 $212,160
    2008$1,002 +8.3%$212,160
    2007$925 $212,160
    2006$925 -2%$212,160
    2005$944 $212,160
    2004$944 +8.5%$212,160
    2003$870 +7.9%$212,160
    2002$806 $212,160
    2000$806 $212,160

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19317