Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $399,000

    4070 Tilly Mill Rd, Atlanta, GA 30360

    4beds
    2baths
    --sqft
    : 
    Duplex, Residential Income
    Built in 1964
    -- sqft lot
    $394,500 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    All brick constructionNewer water heatersNewer windowsLaundry in each unit
    **Multiple offers received. All offers due by noon on 4/8 ** Great duplex investment opportunity in prime location! All brick construction. Laundry in each unit. Separate parking pad for each unit. Newer windows. Newer water heaters. Full unfinished basement under each unit offers added potential. These units tend to stay leased with long term tenants. Superb location, walking distance to Bernard Halpern Park and just down the street from the elementary school. Easy access to interstates and a short commute to many parts of Atlanta make this a popular location. Priced to sell!
    50 days
    |
    99
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Steven Schuerman,

    Schuerman & Cherian Realty Group 404-725-3863

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7747236MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2

Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: No Dock
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Chain Link
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Neighborhood
      • Waterfront features: None
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Dimensions: 82 x 125
      • Features: Level, Sloped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 18 335 07 037

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: MultiFamily
      • Property subtype: Duplex, Residential Income
      Materials
      • Brick, Brick 4 Sides
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Resale
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1964

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: None
      • Energy generation: None

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Near Schools, Park, Playground, Street Lights
      • Security: None
      • Subdivision: None
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Atlanta

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $280,000
      • Annual tax amount: $5,595
      • Date on market: 4/4/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 9 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $394,500

        $375,000 - $414,000

        $2,119/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/16/2026Pending sale$399,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7747236 Report a problem
        4/4/2026Listed for sale$399,000+253.1%
        Source: FMLS GA #7747236 Report a problem
        10/1/2024Listing removed$1,600
        Source: FMLS GA #7430487 Report a problem
        9/2/2024Listed for rent$1,600
        Source: FMLS GA #7430487 Report a problem
        8/6/2024Listing removed$1,600
        Source: FMLS GA #7430487 Report a problem
        8/1/2024Listed for rent$1,600
        Source: FMLS GA #7430487 Report a problem
        7/30/2024Listing removed--
        Source: FMLS GA #7373801 Report a problem
        6/22/2024Listed for rent$1,600
        Source: GAMLS #10286187 Report a problem
        6/22/2024Listing removed--
        Source: FMLS GA #7373801 Report a problem
        4/24/2024Listed for rent$1,600+100%
        Source: FMLS GA #7373801 Report a problem
        3/19/2016Listing removed$800
        Source: KELLER KNAPP INC #5660109 Report a problem
        3/15/2016Listed for rent$800+14.3%
        Source: KELLER KNAPP INC #5660109 Report a problem
        3/31/2012Listing removed$700
        Source: Drake Realty of GA, Inc #4332101 Report a problem
        3/3/2012Listed for rent$700
        Source: Drake Realty of GA, Inc #4332101 Report a problem
        1/2/2009Sold$113,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$5,595 -8.1%$112,000
        2024$6,089 +4.4%$112,000 -9.1%
        2023$5,833 +35.1%$123,160 +39.7%
        2022$4,318 +8.1%$88,160 +9%
        2021$3,996 -12.5%$80,880 -12.2%
        2020$4,569 +52.6%$92,120 +60.5%
        2019$2,994 +3.6%$57,400 +1.1%
        2018$2,891 +27.5%$56,760 +26.9%
        2017$2,268 +15.3%$44,720 +16.6%
        2016$1,968 $38,360 -12.7%
        2014$1,968 $43,960 +150.9%
        2013-- $17,520 +11.2%
        2012-- $15,760 -44.1%
        2011-- $28,176 -63.8%
        2010$2,987 -13.8%$77,840
        2009$3,467 +0.3%$77,840
        2008$3,457 -1.2%$77,840
        2007$3,500 $77,840
        2006$3,500 +0.5%$77,840
        2005$3,484 +49.8%$77,840 +23.7%
        2004$2,325 +43.1%$62,920 +43.5%
        2003$1,625 +2.1%$43,840
        2002$1,591 +4.1%$43,840
        2001$1,529 $43,840

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30360

          Getting around

          34 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          42 / 100
          Some Transit
          27 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable