4071 Kabletown Rd, Charles Town, WV 25414
Home value
$378,800
$352,000 - $405,000
$2,045/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,045/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,045/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,239/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,239/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Reese Clabaugh 304-671-1400,
Keller Williams Realty Advantage
Jennifer Fortson, 0225264944
Charis Realty Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Bedroom 1
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Bathroom 2
Appliances
- Included: Cooktop, Disposal, Dryer, Humidifier, Ice Maker, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: In Basement
Features
- Attic, Bathroom - Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Family Room Off Kitchen, Kitchen - Country, Dry Wall
- Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Wood
- Doors: Storm Door(s), Insulated
- Windows: Energy Efficient
- Basement: Full,Side Entrance,Sump Pump,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Stone, Brick, Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,128
- Total interior livable area: 2,088 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,088
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 5
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Three
- Stories: 3
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Exterior features: Chimney Cap(s), Flood Lights, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Split Rail
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 06 9A000100010000
- Zoning: 101
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Aluminum Siding, Concrete, Stone, Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Stone, Block
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1850
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 200+ Amp Service
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan,USDA Loan,FHA,FNMA
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $379,000+1.3%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Pending sale | $374,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/19/2026 | Price change | $374,000-1.3%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/30/2026 | Price change | $379,000-2.6%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2026 | Contingent | $389,000$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $389,000-13.4%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/2/2025 | Listing removed | $449,000$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/15/2025 | Price change | $449,000-6.3%$215/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/24/2025 | Price change | $479,000-4%$229/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2025 | Price change | $499,000-2.2%$239/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/4/2025 | Price change | $510,000-2.9%$244/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2025 | Price change | $525,000-2.6%$251/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $539,000$258/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,453 +7% | $145,000 +6.6% |
| 2024 | $1,358 +1% | $136,000 +0.7% |
| 2023 | $1,344 +13.7% | $135,100 +13.3% |
| 2022 | $1,182 | $119,200 +10.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $107,800 -0.2% |
| 2020 | -- | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $1,020 +19.2% | $108,000 +16.3% |
| 2018 | $856 +0% | $92,900 |
| 2017 | $856 -2.5% | $92,900 -2.2% |
| 2016 | $879 +6% | $95,000 +5.1% |
| 2015 | $829 +3.1% | $90,400 +2.3% |
| 2014 | $804 -16.6% | $88,400 +1% |
| 2013 | $964 | $87,500 +19.4% |
| 2012 | $964 +31.8% | $73,300 -13.4% |
| 2011 | $732 -24.1% | $84,600 -2.5% |
| 2010 | $964 -7.4% | $86,800 -10.6% |
| 2009 | $1,041 -1.8% | $97,100 |
| 2008 | $1,060 +50.4% | $97,100 +54.1% |
| 2007 | $705 -10.5% | $63,000 -3.5% |
| 2006 | $788 +17.4% | $65,300 +22% |
| 2005 | $671 | $53,520 +7% |
| 2004 | -- | $50,040 |
| 2003 | -- | $50,040 |
| 2002 | -- | $50,040 |
| 2001 | -- | $50,040 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 25414