Golf Course is under new ownership & undergoing many improvements! And dues are low!!! Cul-de-sac street w/park & tennis courts nearby. Gorgeous double front doors open to a spacious floor plan boasting formal living & dining rooms (Dining could be enclosed as a home office). Huge kitchen w/gorgeous granite, breakfast nook, 2nd bar area with kegerator tap, mostly 2024 appliances. Add'l counter space & cabinetry in breakfast nook. Owners Retreat w/sliders to patio, tray ceiling, sunset views, plenty of closet space, separate tub & shower, & his/hers vanities. Stunning sunsets over the water from the large patio w/covered area & screen cage. Laundry room furnished w/newer washer & dryer!!! Oversized 2-car garage PLUS a 10x10 workshop/storage/golf cart area! Roof new in 2016. Priced for condition, some love needed, but great location, great floor plan, great community!! Fresh pics coming next week!
Under contract
Price cut: $25K (4/17)
$375,000
4073 Sand Ridge Dr, Merritt Island, FL 32953
3beds
2,221sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1997
0.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$169/sqft
$41/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious floor planGreat roomBreakfast nookEnclosed laundry roomLarge patioScreen cageTray ceiling
- 237 days |
- 2,177 |
- 176 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Barry Taylor 321-795-7074,
Daignault Realty Inc,
Christine Daignault-Taylor 321-591-3228,
Daignault Realty Inc
Source: Space Coast AOR,MLS#: 1057783
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air, Electric
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, In Unit, Lower Level, Washer Hookup
Features
- Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Nook, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,180
- Total interior livable area: 2,221 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Golf Course, Pond, Water
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Pond,Water
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Dead End Street, Few Trees, On Golf Course, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
Details
- Additional parcels included: 2410154
- Parcel number: 243601Ok00000.00036.00
- Zoning description: Residential
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Stucco
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1997
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Savannahs PUD The
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Clubhouse, Golf Course, Management - Off Site, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
- HOA fee: $490 annually
- HOA name: Savannahs at Sykes Creek HOA
Location
- Region: Merritt Island
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $169/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $446,560
- Annual tax amount: $3,088
- Date on market: 9/22/2025
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Contingent | $375,000$169/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1057783 Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Price change | $375,000-6.3%$169/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1057783 Report a problem | ||
| 3/27/2026 | Price change | $400,000-7%$180/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1057783 Report a problem | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Listed for sale | $430,000$194/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1057783 Report a problem | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Contingent | $430,000$194/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1057783 Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2026 | Price change | $430,000-4.4%$194/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1057783 Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | $450,000-5.3%$203/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1057783 Report a problem | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $475,000$214/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1057783 Report a problem | ||
| 1/5/2026 | Contingent | $475,000$214/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1057783 Report a problem | ||
| 12/13/2025 | Price change | $475,000-2.1%$214/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1057783 Report a problem | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $485,000-3%$218/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1057783 Report a problem | ||
| 9/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $500,000+2083.4%$225/sqft |
Source: Space Coast AOR #1057783 Report a problem | ||
| 1/17/1997 | Sold | $22,900$10/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,217 +1.2% | $244,890 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,179 +6.9% | $237,760 +3% |
| 2022 | $2,973 -3.8% | $230,840 +3% |
| 2021 | $3,091 +2.3% | $224,120 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,023 +1.7% | $221,030 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $2,973 | $216,070 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $2,973 -0.2% | $212,050 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $2,979 -1.1% | $207,690 +2.1% |
| 2016 | $3,014 -1.6% | $203,420 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $3,063 -3.4% | $202,010 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $3,173 | $200,410 +6.8% |
| 2013 | -- | $187,580 +14.4% |
| 2012 | $2,913 -1.4% | $163,980 -1.3% |
| 2011 | $2,953 -11.3% | $166,100 -18.4% |
| 2010 | $3,331 -10.7% | $203,650 -15.9% |
| 2009 | $3,729 -12.7% | $242,060 -25.7% |
| 2008 | $4,274 -3.7% | $326,000 |
| 2007 | $4,438 +110.3% | $326,000 +2.2% |
| 2005 | $2,111 -0.6% | $319,110 +44.2% |
| 2004 | $2,122 -3% | $221,310 +13.7% |
| 2003 | $2,188 +1.9% | $194,620 +23.6% |
| 2002 | $2,149 +2.5% | $157,510 +1.5% |
| 2001 | $2,097 +8.7% | $155,160 +18.9% |
| 2000 | $1,928 | $130,540 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Merritt Island