Skip main navigation
Active
  • $99,500

    4074 Panola Rd, Lithonia, GA 30038

    --beds
    --baths
    4.61Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    4.61 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    4.6 acres of Undeveloped Land located on Panola Rd (Public Record)
    304 days
    |
    88
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Donte Smith Donte Smith,

    BHGRE Metro Brokers

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10570432MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Property

      Features
      • Fencing: Other
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 4.61 Acres
      • Features: Other
      • Residential vegetation: Wooded
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 16 019 02 042

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $62,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,108
      • Date on market: 7/24/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 303 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,USDA Loan
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,310/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        12/12/2025Price change$99,500-9.5%
        Source: GAMLS #10570432 Report a problem
        9/10/2025Price change$110,000-8.3%
        Source: FMLS GA #7620851 Report a problem
        7/24/2025Listed for sale$120,000-22.6%
        Source: GAMLS #10570432 Report a problem
        4/1/2024Listing removed$155,000
        Source: FMLS GA #7283865 Report a problem
        10/2/2023Listed for sale$155,000+29.2%
        Source: GAMLS #20150135 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/28/2020Listing removed$120,000
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        6/25/2020Listed for sale$120,000+36.4%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/23/2019Listing removed$88,000
        Source: The Collective Luxury Real Est #8473091 Report a problem
        4/11/2017Price change$88,000+252%
        Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #5631378 Report a problem
        2/1/2017Price change$25,000-16.7%
        Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #5631378 Report a problem
        12/20/2016Price change$30,000-14.3%
        Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #5631378 Report a problem
        11/29/2016Price change$35,000-35.8%
        Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #5631378 Report a problem
        10/3/2016Price change$54,500-27.3%
        Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #5631378 Report a problem
        5/6/2016Price change$75,000-24.2%
        Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #07568208 Report a problem
        4/11/2016Price change$99,000-20.8%
        Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #07568208 Report a problem
        3/23/2016Price change$125,000-16.6%
        Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #07568208 Report a problem
        3/2/2016Price change$149,900-14.3%
        Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #07568208 Report a problem
        2/10/2016Price change$174,999-12.1%
        Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #07568208 Report a problem
        1/27/2016Price change$199,000-11.6%
        Source: MUFFLEY & ASSOCIATES #07568208 Report a problem
        10/4/2015Price change$225,000-18.2%
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        7/30/2015Listed for sale$275,000
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/1/2013Listing removed$275,000
        Source: Maximum One Realtors #7163101 Report a problem
        10/2/2013Listed for sale$275,000-8.3%
        Source: Maximum One Real Estate Group, LLC #5203363 Report a problem
        7/26/2012Listing removed$300,000+240.9%
        Source: Maximum One Realtors #4157703 Report a problem
        8/30/2001Sold$88,000
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,113 +0.5%$24,960
        2024$1,108 +0.9%$24,960 +0.5%
        2023$1,098 +0.6%$24,840
        2022$1,092 -1.5%$24,840
        2021$1,109 +1%$24,840
        2020$1,098 +0.7%$24,840
        2019$1,090 -11.3%$24,840
        2018$1,229 +29.7%$24,840 +15.6%
        2017$947 -0.2%$21,480
        2016$949 $21,480
        2014$949 $21,480
        2013-- $21,480
        2012-- $21,480
        2011-- $21,480
        2010$861 -2.4%$21,480
        2009$883 +2%$21,480
        2008$865 $21,480
        2007$865 $21,480
        2006$865 +1.5%$21,480
        2005$852 +97.4%$21,480 +97.4%
        2004$432 +2.2%$10,880
        2003$422 +2.6%$10,880
        2002$411 +1.5%$10,880
        2001$405 $10,880

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 30038

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        9 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable