Skip main navigation
    Apartment for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $1,400/mo

    Fees may apply

    4077 Balwynne Park Rd, Philadelphia, PA 19131

    2beds
    900sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Apartment
    Available now
    No pets
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Garage parkingNice kitchenDining roomQuiet streetTwo large bedroomsOutdoor balcony
    Lovely Two-Bedroom Apartment in a Quiet Wynnefield Heights Neighborhood This spacious apartment features two large bedrooms, a large living room, a dining room, and a nice kitchen, and an outdoor balcony. It also includes a laundry room with washer and dryer, garage parking, storage space, and more. The apartment is located on a quiet street, close to the Bala Cynwyd Shopping Center, Target, Shop-right, restaurant and just minutes from Route 76. it is connivance location Call to schedule an appointment to see it! The tenant pay utilities
    33 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air

Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listed for rent$1,400+3.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/3/2026Listing removed$1,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2026Listed for rent$1,350-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/19/2026Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/5/2026Listed for rent$1,400+40%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/10/2019Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/4/2019Listed for rent$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    11/13/2018Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/28/2018Listed for rent$1,000+17.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/8/2014Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Bryn Mawr Management Co. Report a problem
    1/9/2014Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Bryn Mawr Management Co. Report a problem
    6/21/2011Listing removed$175,000$194/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #5679323 Report a problem
    4/22/2011Listed for sale$175,000$194/sqft
    Source: Weichert, Realtors #5679323 Report a problem
    3/13/2011Listing removed$175,000$194/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #5679323 Report a problem
    12/29/2010Listed for sale$175,000$194/sqft
    Source: Weichert, Realtors #5679323 Report a problem
    8/1/2010Listing removed$175,000$194/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #5679323 Report a problem
    7/17/2010Price change$175,000-7.9%$194/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #5679323 Report a problem
    6/19/2010Price change$190,000-5%$211/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #5679323 Report a problem
    6/5/2010Price change$200,000-13%$222/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #5679323 Report a problem
    3/25/2010Listed for sale$229,900$255/sqft
    Source: Weichert Realtors #5679323 Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Wynnefield Heights