Fabulous City Living Single Family Home. 4 Bedrooms on second floor with views. Tax records show 3 bedrooms. Fresh interior paint, new flooring throughout. High ceilings with an abundance of natural light. The home has a private driveway, shared with only one neighboring home, offers both convenience and ease of access with a private 2 car garage. This home is directly across from the Santa Rosa Creek Trail leading to Flat Rock Park & Howarth Park. The Santa Rosa Creek Trail is a paved path that runs along the Santa Rosa Creek. The trail offers views of the waterway, farms, vineyards, and mountain views. This home is close to Oliver's Market and Montgomery Village, minutes from Rincon Valley Schools. Living room w/glass door that opens to a charming patio for summer lounging and scenic views. The Master bedroom has great natural light, with a large walk-in closet and a soaking tub with views. Home attached on one side by a concrete barrier on ground floor.
Active
$735,000
4077 Calloway Drive, Santa Rosa, CA 95409
3beds
1,768sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2007
4,207.9 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$416/sqft
$140/mo HOA
What's special
New flooring throughoutFresh interior paintLarge walk-in closetSoaking tub with views
- 120 days |
- 330 |
- 9 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Monique Trejo DRE #01921169 707-322-3300,
Coldwell Banker Realty 707-527-8567
Source: BAREIS,MLS#: 326002051
Originating MLS: Sonoma
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Balcony, Walk-In Closet(s)
Bedroom
- Level: Upper
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Shower Stall(s), Soaking Tub, Window
Bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Free-Standing Gas Range, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Range Hood, Microwave
- Laundry: Hookups Only
Features
- Has basement: No
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Electric
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,768
- Total interior livable area: 1,768 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 4
- Parking features: Attached, Paved, Shared Driveway
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 4,207.9 Square Feet
- Features: Corner Lot
Details
- Parcel number: 032520018000
- Special conditions: Offer As Is
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
- Attached to another structure: Yes
Materials
- Stucco, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Year built: 2007
- Amenities included: Playground
- Services included: Common Areas, Management
- HOA fee: $140 monthly
- HOA name: Premeir Property Management
- HOA phone: 707-544-2005
Location
- Region: Santa Rosa
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $416/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $610,772
- Annual tax amount: $7,201
- Date on market: 1/19/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/6/2026 | Listed for sale | $735,000$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2026 | Contingent | $735,000$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $735,000$416/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,201 +1.6% | $610,772 +2% |
| 2024 | $7,088 +3.8% | $598,797 +2% |
| 2023 | $6,826 +4.3% | $587,057 +2% |
| 2022 | $6,547 +2% | $575,547 +2% |
| 2021 | $6,418 +0.4% | $564,262 +1% |
| 2020 | $6,396 +0.9% | $558,477 +2% |
| 2019 | $6,338 +0.6% | $547,527 +2% |
| 2018 | $6,302 +1.8% | $536,792 +2% |
| 2017 | $6,188 +21.9% | $526,267 +23.5% |
| 2016 | $5,077 +4.4% | $426,000 +2.9% |
| 2015 | $4,862 +24.9% | $414,000 +20.7% |
| 2014 | $3,892 -98.7% | $343,000 +25.6% |
| 2013 | $303,362 | $273,000 +54% |
| 2007 | -- | $177,300 +10.8% |
| 2006 | -- | $160,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 95409