Skip main navigation
For sale
Street View
  • $730,000

    4077 Devonshire Cir, Provo, UT 84604

    4beds
    2,764sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1994
    0.66 Acres Lot
    $714,700 Zestimate®
    $264/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Million dollar viewsBeautiful remodeled home
    Are you looking for MILLION DOLLAR VIEWS WITHOUT THE MILLION DOLLAR PRICE TAG! Here is it! Beautiful remodeled home on the east bench of Provo with unbeatable views! Open floor plan on the main floor makes gathering and entertaining so easy . Large yard for all your outdoor activities or room to expand. This home is ideal for a large family or can be used as an investment with ADU optional space. Home is currently being rented, please do not disturb tenants. 24 hour showing notice required.
    14 days
    |
    1,438
    |
    64
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brittany Hutchison 801-400-9242,

    Unity Group Real Estate LLC

    Source: UtahRealEstate.com,MLS#: 2155125MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Partial bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Central
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Portable Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
      Features
      • Basement: Entrance,Full
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,764
      • Total interior livable area: 2,764 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,524
      • Finished area below ground: 1,240

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 1
      Features
      • Levels: Split-Entry/Bi-Level
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 0.66 Acres
      • Residential vegetation: Landscaping: Full
      Details
      • Parcel number: 520290068
      • Zoning description: Single-Family, Short Term Rental Allowed

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • Blt./Standing
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994
      • Major remodel year: 2023

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer, Sewer: Public
      • Water: Culinary, Irrigation: Pressure
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $264/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $486,900
      • Annual tax amount: $2,530
      • Date on market: 5/3/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Seller Finance,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher: Portable, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Acres allowed for irrigation: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $714,700

        $679,000 - $750,000

        $3,060/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/3/2026Listed for sale$730,000+37.8%$264/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #2155125 Report a problem
        1/30/2021Listing removed--
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1700087 Report a problem
        12/17/2020Pending sale$529,900$192/sqft
        Source: UtahRealEstate.com #1700087 Report a problem
        12/7/2020Price change$529,900+0.2%$192/sqft
        Source: KW WESTFIELD #1700087 Report a problem
        11/8/2020Price change$529,000-0.2%$191/sqft
        Source: KW WESTFIELD KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE #1700087 Report a problem
        10/25/2020Price change$529,900+0.2%$192/sqft
        10/10/2020Price change$529,000-0.2%$191/sqft
        9/15/2020Price change$529,900-3.6%$192/sqft
        9/10/2020Listed for sale$549,900$199/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,721 +2.5%$486,900 +3.9%
        2023$2,655 +4.9%$468,400 +4%
        2022$2,531 +30.9%$450,200 +148.2%
        2021$1,933 +3.7%$181,390 -39.2%
        2020$1,864 +4%$298,200 +81.8%
        2019$1,792 +8.7%$164,010 -41%
        2018$1,648 -6.8%$277,900 +81.8%
        2017$1,769 $152,845
        2016$1,769 +8.8%$152,845 +7.6%
        2015$1,626 +11%$142,010 +6.5%
        2014$1,465 $133,375 -6.9%
        2013-- $143,275 +18.2%
        2012-- $121,165 -21.7%
        2009-- $154,660 -1%
        2008-- $156,255 -3%
        2007-- $161,095 +16.9%
        2006-- $137,830 +5%
        2005-- $131,258
        2003-- $131,258 -45%
        2001$1,369 +8%$238,651 +98.4%
        2000$1,268 $120,313

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Sherwood Hills

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          35 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable