This home is ready for its new family with plenty of room to expend.It could be used as a single family or multiple generational home. The two story layout lends itself to lots of children, in-law suite or even rental space. Make this 4bedroom and 3 bath and two kitchens fit your needs while enjoy the fenced in large yard with the peacefulness of a pond with slow moving waters. Pond views from rear upstairs deck and windows. Circular driveway with upstairs and downstairs access make this home accessible on both levels. Great school district and minutes from downtown shopping, local churches, Hartsville Country Club and many parks and recreational facilities. Call your realtor today for a private tour.
For sale
Price cut: $7.8K (5/6)
$349,480
408 Bluff Rd, Hartsville, SC 29550
4beds
3,440sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1966
2.25 Acres Lot
$339,900 Zestimate®
$102/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Two kitchensFenced in large yardUpstairs and downstairs accessCircular driveway
- 132 days |
- 745 |
- 79 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Natalie N Bedenbaugh 843-861-1788,
Innovate Real Estate
Source: Pee Dee Realtor Association,MLS#: 2600091
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Wash/Dry Cnctn.
Features
- Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceilings 8 Feet
- Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
- Windows: Blinds
- Has basement: Yes
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: 2 Fireplaces
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,440
- Total interior livable area: 3,440 sqft
Lot
- Size: 2.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 0550601001
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick Veneer/Siding
- Foundation: Slab, Basement
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- Year built: 1966
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $102/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $275,000
- Annual tax amount: $1,359
- Date on market: 1/9/2026
Estimated market value
$339,900
$323,000 - $357,000
$2,399/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Price change | $349,480-2.2%$102/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2026 | Price change | $357,300-3.4%$104/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2026 | Price change | $369,900-1.3%$108/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/9/2026 | Listed for sale | $374,900+36.3%$109/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2023 | Sold | $275,000-8%$80/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Pending sale | $299,000$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $299,000-3.5%$87/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 9/24/2022 | Price change | $310,000-4.6%$90/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2022 | Listed for sale | $325,000$94/sqft |
Source: Owner Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,324 +220.5% | $11,000 |
| 2023 | $413 -72.8% | $11,000 +140.2% |
| 2022 | $1,516 +5.2% | $4,580 |
| 2021 | $1,441 -0.5% | $4,580 |
| 2020 | $1,448 +645.2% | $4,580 +50.2% |
| 2019 | $194 +2.1% | $3,050 +7% |
| 2018 | $190 -99.7% | $2,850 |
| 2017 | $71,260 +45459.7% | $2,850 |
| 2016 | $156 | $2,850 |
| 2014 | $156 | $2,850 |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: North Hartsville