Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $116,100

    408 Croyden Rd, Upper Darby, PA 19082

    2beds
    810sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $116,100 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $1,448 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $116,100

    $92,000 - $143,000

    $1,448/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,448/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $657/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $657/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly Remodeled 2 Bedroom, One full bathroom and one 1/2 Bathroom. Enclosed Porch, Washer and dryer hook-up in basement with laundry tub. Extra room in basement that can be used for storage or recreational room. Renter pays gas, electric, and water. Lease is yearly with option to change to monthly after one year. Pet policy is a maximum of one cat and one dog. A cat is $25/month and a dog is $50/month. First month, security deposit, and credit check required.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Freezer, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 810 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Electricity not included in rent, Gas not included in rent, Water not included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 16040057500

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Upper Darby

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $1,400

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 05/10/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/6/2026Listing removed$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for rent$1,400$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,545 +3.5%$58,140
    2024$2,459 +1%$58,140
    2023$2,436 +2.8%$58,140
    2022$2,370 $58,140
    2021$2,370 +1003.2%$58,140 +47.8%
    2020$215 -91.4%$39,340
    2019$2,500 +1.2%$39,340
    2018$2,471 +1044.8%$39,340
    2017$216 $39,340
    2016$216 $39,340
    2015$216 -2%$39,340
    2014$220 +2.8%$39,340
    2013$214 +2.8%$39,340
    2012$209 +2.3%$39,340
    2011$204 $39,340
    2010$204 +9.7%$39,340
    2009$186 $39,340
    2008$186 +8.3%$39,340
    2007$172 -2%$39,340
    2006$175 $39,340
    2005$175 $39,340
    2004$175 +8.5%$39,340
    2003$161 +7.9%$39,340
    2002$149 $39,340
    2000$149 $39,340

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 19082