This charming two-story home boasts a stunning sunroom that overlooks a spacious backyard, perfect for entertaining your guests. Inside, you'll find a generous living room, a large den, updated flooring throughout, and a gorgeous kitchen complete with custom cabinetry and granite countertops. The expansive primary suite includes an updated bathroom featuring a tiled walk-in shower. Additional highlights include a detached 24 x 30 two-car garage with a workshop and convenient parking under the back deck. Ideally situated near the Knox/Union County line, this home offers both comfort and a great location. Some photos are AI Staged
Pending
Price cut: $5.1K (3/23)
$379,900
408 E Mountain View Rd, Corryton, TN 37721
3beds
1,704sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1992
0.5 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$223/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Large denSpacious backyardGorgeous kitchenUpdated flooring throughoutGranite countertopsExpansive primary suiteCustom cabinetry
- 123 days |
- 164 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Tammie Hill,
Realty Executives Associates 865-688-3232
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1326156
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,704
- Total interior livable area: 1,704 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
- Carport spaces: 1
Features
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: Above Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s)
Lot
- Size: 0.5 Acres
- Dimensions: 110 x 197
- Features: Rolling Slope
Details
- Additional structures: Workshop
- Parcel number: 078J A 005.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Other
Condition
- Year built: 1992
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $223/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $203,500
- Annual tax amount: $967
- Date on market: 1/12/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/8/2026 | Pending sale | $379,900$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/23/2026 | Price change | $379,900-1.3%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2026 | Price change | $385,000-2%$226/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/18/2026 | Price change | $392,900-1.8%$231/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $399,900+9.6%$235/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2022 | Sold | $365,000-2.7%$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2022 | Pending sale | $375,000$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/11/2022 | Listed for sale | $375,000$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $50,875 |
| 2024 | $967 | $50,875 |
| 2023 | $967 +19.5% | $50,875 |
| 2022 | $809 +18.3% | $50,875 +59.2% |
| 2021 | $684 | $31,950 |
| 2020 | $684 | $31,950 |
| 2019 | $684 | $31,950 |
| 2018 | $684 +4.2% | $31,950 +4.2% |
| 2017 | $656 +13.1% | $30,675 +14.7% |
| 2016 | $580 | $26,750 |
| 2015 | $580 | $26,750 0% |
| 2014 | $580 +21.1% | $26,759 |
| 2013 | $479 | $26,759 |
| 2012 | $479 | $26,759 |
| 2011 | -- | $26,759 -1.1% |
| 2010 | $484 | $27,047 |
| 2009 | $484 | $27,047 |
| 2008 | $484 | $27,047 |
| 2007 | $484 -10.5% | $27,047 |
| 2006 | $541 +14.2% | $27,047 +14.2% |
| 2004 | $474 +11.1% | $23,692 |
| 2002 | $426 | $23,692 |
| 2001 | -- | $23,692 -65.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $67,806 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 37721