Skip main navigation
Active
  • $330,000

    408 Forest Hills Rd, Summerville, SC 29486

    3beds
    1,776sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2015
    7,840.8 Square Feet Lot
    $326,500 Zestimate®
    $186/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Newer roofDurable vinyl siding
    Welcome to 408 Forest Hills in the desirable Summerville area. This well maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers comfortable living with an inviting open floor plan designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious primary bedroom is conveniently located on the ground floor in its separate quarters, providing comfort, privacy, and easy accessibility.The home features beautiful countertops that enhance the kitchen space and create a stylish focal point for gathering. Bright living areas flow seamlessly together, and a formal dining room offers flexibility to be used as a traditional dining space, home office, playroom, or additional flex area to suit your lifestyle.New carpet adds a fresh interior feel, while durable vinyl siding and a newer roof provide added peace of mind. Enjoy the benefit of a minimal HOA while still being part of an established community setting. Ideally located with easy access to major roadways, shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences, this home allows for simple commuting throughout Summerville, Charleston, and surrounding areas. This move in ready home combines thoughtful design, valuable updates, and a convenient location.
    8 days
    |
    404
    |
    28
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    NextHome The Agency Group

    Source: CTMLS,MLS#: 26014038MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Dining Room, Eat-In-Kitchen, Family, Laundry, Pantry, Separate Dining
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,776
      • Total interior livable area: 1,776 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Entry location: Ground Level
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 7,840.8 Square Feet
      • Features: 0 - .5 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2070703081

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Architectural
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2015

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BCW & SA, Dominion Energy, Summerville CPW

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Felder Creek
      Location
      • Region: Summerville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $186/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $364,400
      • Annual tax amount: $3,472
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Listing terms: Any
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $326,500

        $310,000 - $343,000

        $2,194/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$330,000+81%$186/sqft
        Source: CTMLS #26014038 Report a problem
        3/8/2025Listing removed$2,100$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        2/10/2025Price change$2,100-4.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        1/12/2025Listed for rent$2,200+33.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/30/2019Listing removed$1,650$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/29/2019Price change$1,650-2.9%$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/30/2019Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/26/2015Sold$182,290$103/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$3,472 +9.1%$9,180 +6%
        2023$3,183 -4.8%$8,660
        2022$3,342 +1.9%$8,660 +8.5%
        2021$3,279 +204.9%$7,980
        2020$1,075 +8.3%$7,980 +15%
        2018$993 $6,940 -0.1%
        2017$993 +134.8%$6,944 +0.1%
        2016$423 $6,940 +8.3%
        2015$423 $6,410
        2014$423 --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29486

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable