Skip main navigation
Active
  • $225,000

    408 Reed Way, Monroe, GA 30655

    3beds
    1,300sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1990
    0.31 Acres Lot
    $219,700 Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    INVESTOR SPECIAL: 3BR/2BA single-family home in Monroe. Built in 1990 on a level 0.31-acre lot. Strong rental history and neighborhood comps approaching $300k. Property sold as-is, where-is. No showings until binding contract. Drive-by only; please respect resident privacy.
    3 days
    |
    387
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Tim Dabney 770-861-9672,

    Keller Williams Premier

    Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10766589MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,300
      • Total interior livable area: 1,300 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,300
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Off Street
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Other
      • Waterfront features: No Dock Or Boathouse
      • Body of water: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.31 Acres
      • Features: Private
      Details
      • Parcel number: NM06B041

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Fixer
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $191,800
      • Annual tax amount: $1,953
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 3 days
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $219,700

        $209,000 - $231,000

        $1,740/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$225,000+268.9%$173/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7772382 Report a problem
        9/30/1997Sold$61,000$47/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,755 -0.1%$76,720 +3.2%
        2023$1,756 +62.4%$74,360 +71.3%
        2022$1,082 +6.6%$43,400 +10.3%
        2021$1,015 +8.5%$39,360 +9.9%
        2020$935 +32%$35,800 +29.1%
        2019$709 +7.2%$27,720 +5.8%
        2018$661 +1.6%$26,200
        2017$651 -12.1%$26,200 +19.3%
        2016$740 +38.2%$21,960 +48.8%
        2015$535 $14,760 +0.3%
        2014$535 $14,720
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- $79,227 +13.6%
        2005-- $69,716
        2004-- $69,716 +11.2%
        2003-- $62,675
        2002-- $62,675 +6.5%
        2001-- $58,856

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30655

          Getting around

          18 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable