Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $314,899

    408 Seminole Rd, Hampton, VA 23661

    3beds
    1,504sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1942
    -- sqft lot
    $315,500 Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Open floor planFresh paint throughoutNew granite countertopsRecessed lightingBeautifully updated kitchenCenter islandFully updated interior
    Come see this recently renovated 3-bedroom, 2-full bath home with an open floor plan and fully updated interior! This home features a beautifully updated kitchen with all new stainless appliances, new granite countertops, new cabinets, center island and recessed lighting! Primary bedroom with primary bath! New flooring to include carpet and laminate! Fresh paint throughout! Updated fixtures! Updated baths! Don't miss this one! Property has been staged and staging items do not convey.
    30 days
    |
    316
    |
    27
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ryan Fleming,

    COVA Home Realty 757-287-9695

    Source: REIN Inc.,MLS#: 10630093MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: PBR with Bath
      Heating
      • Heat Pump, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate/LVP
      • Basement: Crawl Space
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 1,504 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Driveway, On Street
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Pool features: None
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced
      • Waterfront features: Not Waterfront
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1006770
      • Zoning: R11
      • Special conditions: Owner Agent

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Asphalt Shingle
      Condition
      • Rehabilitated
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1942

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $150,400
      • Annual tax amount: $1,879
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $315,500

        $300,000 - $331,000

        $1,757/mo

        Price history

        Price history is unavailable.

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,821 +10.4%$150,400 +12.1%
        2024$1,649 +3.5%$134,200 +6.4%
        2023$1,594 +3.8%$126,100 +9.4%
        2022$1,536 +8%$115,300 +3.1%
        2021$1,422 $111,800 +5.4%
        2020$1,422 $106,100
        2019$1,422 +0.9%$106,100
        2018$1,410 $106,100
        2017$1,410 --
        2016$1,410 +0.7%--
        2015$1,400 --
        2014$1,400 $106,100
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- $59,100 +1.7%
        2001-- $58,100

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Greater Wythe

          Getting around

          42 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          40 / 100
          Some Transit
          37 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable